Running shoes / Road running shoes / Saucony






Saucony · women
Guide 19
Red
£119.00£139.99−15%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£119.00
£140.00
£79.99
£125.99
—
£119.00
£125.90
£111.90
£125.99
—
£125.99
£125.99
£125.99
£125.90
£79.99
£125.99
£82.92
£79.99
£111.90
£111.99
£119.99
£111.90Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Start Fitness | £119.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Guide 19 is a road shoe from Saucony.
We track 22 colourways of this shoe, priced from £79.99 to £140.00 right now. This Red build sits at £119.00. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Saucony
Advice for Road Runners: The Saucony Women's Guide 19 Running Shoes offer lots of comfort for everyday miles and long-distance runs.
Featuring Saucony's CenterPath technology, this model offers extra support for your feet and ankles.
The Saucony Guide 19 Running Shoes should feel supportive and stable underfoot. This is because the midsole has the following attributes:
This system - named Center Path technology - should provide guidance and support, helping you to move naturally through your gait cycle.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Ivory / Fire
£82.92£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Cobalt / Navy
£82.92£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Black
£111.90£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Red
£111.90£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Sage / Gum
£111.99£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Verde
£111.99£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
White
£119.00£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Blue
£119.00£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
White / Shadow
£119.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Crimson / Fire
£119.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Lapis / Naval
£125.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
White / Citron
£125.99£139.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Altra · women
Torin 8 WIDE FIT
Black
£119.00£134.99
checked

Brooks · women
Ariel GTS 26 WIDE FIT
Black
£119.00£139.99
checked

Brooks · women
Ariel GTS 26
Black
£119.00£139.99
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 9 GTX
Black / Black
£119.00£149.99
checked

Nike · women
Vaporfly 4 Road Racing
Silt Red / Black-Barely Volt-Pearl Pink
£119.00£239.99
checked

adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Ftwr White / Pure Ruby / Zero Met
£118.99£169.99
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Frost / Neon Yuzu
£118.99£139.99
checked

Nike · women
Vomero Plus "Keely Hodgkinson" Road
Black
£118.99£174.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

D3
Gold Rehab Rub 60ml Tube
£3.00
checked

Goodr
They Were Out Of Black Running Sunglasses
£26.90£29.99
checked

Non-Stop Dogwear
CaniX Belt
Black
£59.99£74.95
checked

Season's Greetings · women
Xmas Bubbly Womens Christmas Short Sleeve Top
Red
£3.00£9.99
checked

SAYSKY · women
Women's Tiger Combat+ Short Tights 7"
Yellow
£54.75£73.00
checked
NSD
Fleece HZ W
£99.99
checked

truefuels
Electrolytes
£1.35
checked

Veloforte
Mela Energy Chews
£8.99
checked