Running shoes / Road running shoes / Saucony









Saucony · women
Guide 19
Black / Calm
£79.99£140.00−43%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£79.99
£140.00
£119.00
£125.99
—
£119.00
£125.90
£111.90
£125.99
—
£125.99
£125.99
£125.99
£125.90
£79.99
£125.99
£82.92
£79.99
£111.90
£111.99
£119.99
£111.90Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £79.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £129.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Guide 19 is a road shoe from Saucony.
We track 22 colourways of this shoe, priced from £79.99 to £140.00 right now. This Black / Calm build sits at £79.99 — currently the cheapest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Saucony
Advice for Road Runners: The Saucony Women's Guide 19 Running Shoes offer lots of comfort for everyday miles and long-distance runs.
Featuring Saucony's CenterPath technology, this model offers extra support for your feet and ankles.
The Saucony Guide 19 Running Shoes should feel supportive and stable underfoot. This is because the midsole has the following attributes:
This system - named Center Path technology - should provide guidance and support, helping you to move naturally through your gait cycle.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Ivory / Fire
£82.92£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Cobalt / Navy
£82.92£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Black
£111.90£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Red
£111.90£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Sage / Gum
£111.99£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Verde
£111.99£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
White
£119.00£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Blue
£119.00£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
White / Shadow
£119.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Crimson / Fire
£119.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
Lapis / Naval
£125.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Guide 19
White / Citron
£125.99£139.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Altra · women
Experience Flow 2
Black / Light Blue
£79.99£129.99
checked

ASICS · women
Gel-Cumulus 28
Black / White
£79.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
Gel-Kayano 32
Morganite / Pearl Pink
£79.99£180.00
checked

ASICS · women
GLIDERIDE MAX 2
White / Vital Green
£79.99£160.00
checked

ASICS · women
GT-2000 14
Midnight / Bluebell
£79.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
GT-2000 v14
Pearl Pink / Morganite
£79.99£140.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin Max
Black / Orchid Ice / Grey
£79.99£180.00
checked

Brooks · women
Hyperion Max 3
Coral / Yucca / Coconut
£79.99£170.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

D3
Gold Rehab Rub 60ml Tube
£3.00
checked

Goodr
They Were Out Of Black Running Sunglasses
£26.90£29.99
checked

Non-Stop Dogwear
CaniX Belt
Black
£59.99£74.95
checked

Season's Greetings · women
Xmas Bubbly Womens Christmas Short Sleeve Top
Red
£3.00£9.99
checked

SAYSKY · women
Women's Tiger Combat+ Short Tights 7"
Yellow
£54.75£73.00
checked
NSD
Fleece HZ W
£99.99
checked

truefuels
Electrolytes
£1.35
checked

Veloforte
Mela Energy Chews
£8.99
checked