Running shoes / Road running shoes / On









On · men
Cloudrunner 3
Tin / Iceberg
£89.99£140.00−36%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up & Running | £89.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Pro:Direct Running | £111.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £139.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Cloudrunner 3 is a road shoe from On.
We track 11 colourways of this shoe, priced from £80.40 to £140.00 right now. This Tin / Iceberg build sits at £89.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From On
Advice for Road Runners: On Men's Cloudrunner 3 Running Shoes offer a supportive ride to help you feel confident during each step.
The unique CloudTec® construction is designed to offer a stable and supportive underfoot feel.
An asymmetrical TPU heel clip offers greater medial support for your feet and ankles.
Built for everyday miles, the midsole features Helion™ foam. This should feel protective and comfortable at slow to steady efforts.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

On · women
Cloudrunner 3
Seedling / Ivory
£80.40£140.00
checked

On · women
Cloudrunner 3
Sunstone / Ivory
£89.99£140.00
checked

On · women
Cloudrunner 3
Pearl / Sailor
£89.99£140.00
checked

On · women
Cloudrunner 3
Oyster / Camellia
£110.99£139.99
checked

On · women
Cloudrunner 3
Ivory / Dew
£111.99£139.99
checked

On · women
Cloudrunner 3
Frost / Glacier
£119.99£140.00
checked

On · women
Cloudrunner 3
Black / Ivory
£126.99£139.99
checked

On · women
Cloudrunner 3
Heather / Marsh
£129.99£139.99
checked

On · women
Cloudrunner 3
Myrtle / Platinum
£139.99
checked

On · women
Cloudrunner 3
Ghost / Verdite
£139.99
checked

On · women
Cloudrunner 3
Agave / Mistletoe
£139.99
checked

On · women
Cloudrunner 3
White / Ivory
£140.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Altra · men
Experience Flow
Blue
£89.99£130.00
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 5
Arctic Blue / Aegean Blue
£89.99£135.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin Flex
Black / Orange
£89.99£165.00
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Bell Pepper / Bell Pepper
£89.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Skyflow (2E Width)
Black / White
£89.99£149.99
checked

New Balance · men
860v14
Galaxy Blue / Nb Navy / Winter Grass
£89.99£140.00
checked

New Balance · men
FuelCell Rebel V5 Wide - 2E Width
Pink Heat / Rosewood
£89.99£140.00
checked

On · men
Cloudmster 3
Limelight / Seedling
£89.99£180.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

adidas
Tour Golf Visor
Black
£8.00£15.99
checked

On
Core Run Sock High 2-Pack Unisex
Flurry / Wash
£30.00
checked

adidas
Terrex RAIN.RDY Expedition Small Holdall
Black
£79.00£119.99
checked

PUMA · men
Brightside CLOUDSPUN Mens Running Vest
Black
£29.90£35.00
checked

On
Merino Beanie Maroon
£50.00
checked

Goldwin · men
Men's POLARTEC Delta Top Ink Navy
£69.00£115.00
checked

Precision
Fuel PF30 Gels
£2.40
checked

OTE Sports
Berry Super Gel
£7.05
checked










