Running shoes / Road running shoes / Brooks









Brooks · men
Glycerin Flex
Black / Orange
£89.99£165.00−45%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up & Running | £89.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £129.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £165.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Glycerin Flex is a road shoe from Brooks.
We track 8 colourways of this shoe, priced from £89.99 to £165.00 right now. This Black / Orange build sits at £89.99 — currently the cheapest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Brooks
Advice for Road Runners: The Brooks Men's Glycerin Flex Running Shoes are designed to move with you. This model blends plush cushioning with innovative flex zones to deliver natural motion, without compromising comfort.
The main talking point in the midsole is the asymmetrical flex groove, as this groove allows the shoe to move with your foot - rather than restricting it.
This is coupled with deep forefoot flex grooves that help the foot move naturally through toe-off.
While the midsole is designed to let your foot do more work, it still offers support. A raised medial sidewall and wide base nets (at the heel and forefoot) supports your foot. The heel shape and bridged rubber over the medial forefoot pods also improves the inherent stability of the midsole.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Brooks · women
Glycerin Flex
White / Peach / Nightlife
£89.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin Flex
White / Cyber Pink / Argyle
£89.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin Flex
Purple
£109.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin Flex
White
£109.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin Flex
Black
£109.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin Flex
Cream
£109.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin Flex
Grey
£109.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin Flex
Coconut / Chateau / Portabella
£109.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin Flex
Rose / Raisin / Metallic
£129.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin Flex
Black / Blue / Blue
£165.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Altra · men
Experience Flow
Blue
£89.99£130.00
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 5
Arctic Blue / Aegean Blue
£89.99£135.00
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Bell Pepper / Bell Pepper
£89.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Skyflow (2E Width)
Black / White
£89.99£149.99
checked

New Balance · men
860v14
Galaxy Blue / Nb Navy / Winter Grass
£89.99£140.00
checked

New Balance · men
FuelCell Rebel V5 Wide - 2E Width
Pink Heat / Rosewood
£89.99£140.00
checked

On · men
Cloudmster 3
Limelight / Seedling
£89.99£180.00
checked

On · men
Cloudswift 4
Alloy / Lime
£89.99£149.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

adidas
Terrex Ankle Sock
In4649
£12.99
checked

VÅGA
Vaga Feather Running Bucket Hat
Brown
£24.90£35.99
checked

Bandit
Lite Run 2 Pack Quarter Socks Bauhaus Blue
£34.00
checked

Nike · men
Hyverse Dri-FIT UV Versatile T-Shirt
Court Blue / Pink Foam
£20.00£39.99
checked

Nike · men
Men's Stride Dri-FIT 5" Hybrid Running Shorts
Black / Reflective Silver
£54.99
checked

SOAR · men
Men's WoolTech Half Tights
Black
£150.00
checked

Rawvelo
Natural Hydration Drink Mix
£1.99
checked

Rawvelo
Chocolate Raspberry Energy Bar
£13.85
checked







