Running shoes / Road running shoes / Brooks









Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
White / Phantom / Green Gecko
No stock at tracked retailers
last seen £95.78 at Run4It ·
Sizes at best price (UK)
No sizes in stock at tracked retailers.
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
No stock at tracked retailers right now.
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £95.78 | out | Go to shop |
In stock in: Grey / Green / Black £134.99, Moonlight / Blue / Green Gecko £122.99, Grey £119.00, Blue / Spellbound / Starfish £164.99, Green £131.90, White £131.90, Sea / White / Nightlife £165.00, White / Rain / Baltic Sea £165.00, Bluewash / Lemon / Marina £134.99, Black / Grey / White £134.99, Black / Cyber Yellow / Nightlife £164.99, Rain Washed / Breeze / Baltic Sea £164.99, Arctic Wolf / Angora / Orange £165.00
On paper
The Glycerin 23 is a road shoe from Brooks.
We track 16 colourways of this shoe. This White / Phantom / Green Gecko build is out of stock everywhere we look; 13 other colours are in stock from £119.00. Retailers clear colour by colour, so that can change without notice.
From Brooks
Advice for Road Runners: The Brooks Men's Glycerin 23 Running Shoes are a great option for everyday miles and long-distance runs. The cushioning offers lots of protection and energy return.
DNA Tuned consists of two types of nitrogen-infused foam. The heel section of the midsole features larger cells - offering an ultra-soft underfoot feel. In contrast, the forefoot section features smaller cells - delivering greater energy return.
The latest edition features more tuned forefoot cushioning to improve responsiveness.
The wide base of the midsole improves the inherent stability of the midsole. A deep heel groove also deforms to help absorb more energy at impact - a great feature for heel strikers.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Spellbound / Yucca / Pink
£95.78£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Blue
£119.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
White
£119.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Cream
£119.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Nantucket Breeze / Rain / Clear
£129.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Grey
£131.90£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Black
£131.90£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Green
£131.90£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
White / Harbor Mist / Metallic
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Black / Grey / White
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Yucca / Nightlife / White
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Black / Peach / Nightlife
£164.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
4DFWD 2
White
£60.00£179.99
checked

adidas · men
Adios Pro 4
Cloud White / Iron Metallic / Solar Yellow
£144.90£219.99
checked

adidas · men
Adios Pro Evo 2
Silver Met Lucid Red Grey Two
£314.99£449.99
checked

adidas
Adipower 2.1 Hockey
Blue
£40.00£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Adipower 3 Weightlifting
White
£125.90£179.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 3.0
Yellow
£79.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 4
Aurora Ink / Preloved Ink / Lime Burst
£60.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 5
White
£99.00£119.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

2XU
Vectr Light Cushion Compression Socks
Black
£12.00£29.99
checked

Salomon
Run Tech Headband
Castor Grey
£25.00
checked

Bandit
Nylon HumoFit Lunar Wash Run Hat Espresso
£36.40£52.00
checked

SOAR
Merino Silk Neck Warmer Chalk
£31.50£45.00
checked

Dryrobe
Organic Towel Changing Robe
Red
£53.90£59.99
checked

GOREWEAR · men
Concurve W5 Insulated Jacket Mens
Lime Yellow
£168.75£225.00
checked

Chia Charge
Protein Crispy Bar 60g Singles
£2.59
checked

Veloforte
Solo Electrolyte Powder
£5.97
checked















