Running shoes / Road running shoes / Brooks









Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Spellbound / Yucca / Pink
£95.78£165.00−42%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£95.78
£134.99
£164.99
—
£165.00
£131.90
£119.00
£165.00
£129.99
£134.99
£134.99
£131.90
£164.99
—
£165.00
£131.90
£119.00
£119.00Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £95.78best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £134.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Running Outlet | £164.99 | out | Go to shop |
On paper
The Glycerin 23 is a road shoe from Brooks.
We track 18 colourways of this shoe, priced from £95.78 to £165.00 right now. This Spellbound / Yucca / Pink build sits at £95.78 — currently the cheapest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Brooks
Advice for Road Runners: The Brooks Women's Glycerin 23 Running Shoes are a great option for everyday miles and long-distance runs. The cushioning offers lots of protection and energy return.
DNA Tuned consists of two types of nitrogen-infused foam. The heel section of the midsole features larger cells - offering an ultra-soft underfoot feel. In contrast, the forefoot section features smaller cells - delivering greater energy return.
The latest edition features more tuned forefoot cushioning to improve responsiveness.
The wide base of the midsole improves the inherent stability of the midsole. A deep heel groove also deforms to help absorb more energy at impact - a great feature for heel strikers.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Grey
£119.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Moonlight / Blue / Green Gecko
£122.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
White
£131.90£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Green
£131.90£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Grey / Green / Black
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Bluewash / Lemon / Marina
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Black / Grey / White
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Black / Cyber Yellow / Nightlife
£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Blue / Spellbound / Starfish
£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Rain Washed / Breeze / Baltic Sea
£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Arctic Wolf / Angora / Orange
£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Sea / White / Nightlife
£165.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 23
Spellbound / Yucca / Pink
£95.78£165.00
checked

On · women
Cloudflyer 5
Black / White
£95.89
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Neon Yuzu / Sunlight
£95.99£159.99
checked

NNormal
Tomir 2.0
Black / Black
£96.00£160.00
checked

True Motion · women
U-Tech Aion 3
Castlerock / Rouge Red / Lemon Verbena
£96.00£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Gaviota 6
Sea Glass / Sage
£95.28£160.00
checked

Nike · women
Pegasus Premium Road
Barely Grape / Purple Dynasty-Violet Mist
£95.00£189.99
checked

Nike · women
Pegasus Premium
Particle Pink / Metallic Rose Gold / Silt Red
£95.00£189.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Goodr
We Make A Good Case
£15.00
checked

Nike
Everyday Lightweight No Show 3 Pack Socks
Sx7678-010
£16.99
checked

Goodr
Seedy Strawberry Lemonade Stand
£40.00
checked

More Mile · women
Square-Cut Womens Running Shorts
Black
£2.00£17.99
checked

Nike · women
Womens Tempo Flash Dri-FIT 1/2 Zip Running Top
Black / Reflective Silver
£49.99
checked

Non-Stop Dogwear
Wool Dog Jacket
Dark Teal
£79.99
checked

Torq
Energy Gel With Guarana - Caffeinated Forest Fruits
£2.35
checked

OTE Sports
Cherry Juice
£7.50
checked