Running shoes / Road running shoes / Brooks









Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Grey / Green / Black
£134.99£165.00−18%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £134.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £95.78 | out | Go to shop |
On paper
The Glycerin 23 is a road shoe from Brooks.
We track 16 colourways of this shoe, priced from £119.00 to £165.00 right now. This Grey / Green / Black build sits at £134.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Brooks
Advice for Road Runners: The Brooks Men's Glycerin 23 Running Shoes are a great option for everyday miles and long-distance runs. The cushioning offers lots of protection and energy return.
DNA Tuned consists of two types of nitrogen-infused foam. The heel section of the midsole features larger cells - offering an ultra-soft underfoot feel. In contrast, the forefoot section features smaller cells - delivering greater energy return.
The latest edition features more tuned forefoot cushioning to improve responsiveness.
The wide base of the midsole improves the inherent stability of the midsole. A deep heel groove also deforms to help absorb more energy at impact - a great feature for heel strikers.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Spellbound / Yucca / Pink
£95.78£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Blue
£119.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
White
£119.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Cream
£119.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Nantucket Breeze / Rain / Clear
£129.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Grey
£131.90£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Black
£131.90£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Green
£131.90£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
White / Harbor Mist / Metallic
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Black / Grey / White
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Yucca / Nightlife / White
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
Black / Peach / Nightlife
£164.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
Hyperboost Run
Silver Pebble / Medium Dark Khaki / Frozen Lemon
£134.99£150.00
checked

Altra · men
Mont Blanc Carbon
White / Orange
£134.99£220.00
checked

ASICS · men
GT-2000 15 Ignite
Energy Orange / Orange Glow
£134.99
checked

Brooks · men
Ghost 18 Wide Fit
Black / Black / Ebony
£134.99
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9 Wide - 2E Width
Midnight Blue / Varsity Navy
£134.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 6 Wide - 2E Width
Virtual Blue / Varsity Blue
£134.99£160.00
checked

Altra · men
Torin 9 ST
Black / Orange Pop / Fiery Coral
£135.00
checked

Altra · men
Voyager
Baltic / Banana Cream / Sea
£135.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

2XU
Vectr Light Cushion Compression Socks
Black
£12.00£29.99
checked

Salomon
Run Tech Headband
Castor Grey
£25.00
checked

Bandit
Nylon HumoFit Lunar Wash Run Hat Espresso
£36.40£52.00
checked

SOAR
Merino Silk Neck Warmer Chalk
£31.50£45.00
checked

Dryrobe
Organic Towel Changing Robe
Red
£53.90£59.99
checked

GOREWEAR · men
Concurve W5 Insulated Jacket Mens
Lime Yellow
£168.75£225.00
checked

Chia Charge
Protein Crispy Bar 60g Singles
£2.59
checked

Veloforte
Solo Electrolyte Powder
£5.97
checked















