Running shoes / Road running shoes / Altra









Altra · men
FWD VIA 2
Blue / Gray
£94.66£155.00−39%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£94.66
£155.00
£155.00
£94.66
£129.90
£155.00
£123.99
£108.50
£155.00
£99.99
£109.00
—
£108.50
£129.90
£108.50
£129.90
£155.00
£108.50
£155.00
£155.00
—
£155.00Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £94.66best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £109.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro:Direct Running | £77.50 | out | Go to shop |
On paper
The FWD VIA 2 is a road shoe from Altra.
We track 22 colourways of this shoe, priced from £94.66 to £155.00 right now. This Blue / Gray build sits at £94.66 — currently the cheapest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Altra
Advice for Road Runners: The Altra Men's FWD VIA 2 Running Shoes are suited to runners looking for soft cushioning and a spacious fitting upper.
A thick layer of Altra EGO™ P35 foam offers lots of underfoot cushioning - making it ideal for everyday miles and long-distance runs.
In comparison to the previous model, this foam is 19% softer and 15% more responsive.
The 4 mm drop midsole also has a prominent rocker shape geometry. This should create smooth transitions from landing to take-off - while also aiding the sensation of forward momentum.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Altra · women
FWD VIA 2
Gray
£94.66£155.00
checked

Altra · women
FWD VIA 2
White / Coral
£94.66£155.00
checked

Altra · women
FWD VIA 2
Winter White / Green
£101.50£155.00
checked

Altra · women
FWD VIA 2
Al0a85tw220
£108.50£155.00
checked

Altra · women
FWD VIA 2
Al0a85tw161
£108.50£155.00
checked

Altra · women
FWD VIA 2
Al0a85tw444
£108.50£155.00
checked

Altra · women
FWD VIA 2
Blue
£109.00£149.99
checked

Altra · women
FWD VIA 2
Grey
£109.00£149.99
checked

Altra · women
FWD VIA 2
White
£129.90£154.99
checked

Altra · women
FWD VIA 2
Black
£129.90£154.99
checked

Altra · women
FWD VIA 2
Black / Silver / Knockout Pink
£129.99£155.00
checked

Altra · women
FWD VIA 2
Ice / Silver / Wndwrd Blue
£155.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Nike · men
Pegasus 42 Ironstone / Sea Glass / Arctic Green / Black
£94.50£135.00
checked

Nike · men
Pegasus 42 SE Steam / Rugged Orange / Frosted Spruce
£94.50£135.00
checked

Nike · men
Air Zoom Pegasus Premium CM
Off Noir / Metallic Dark Grey / Black / Iron Grey
£94.99£189.99
checked

Nike · men
Pegasus Premium
Jade Horizon / Light Army / Jade Horizon
£95.00£189.99
checked

Saucony · men
Triumph 23 GTX Black / Regal
£95.00£190.00
checked

Saucony · men
x DISTANCE Endorphin Speed 5 White / Pink
£95.00£190.00
checked

New Balance · men
Fresh Foam X 1080 V14
Urgent Red
£94.32£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Cobalt Blue / Ultramarine
£95.28£160.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

HOKA
Trail Race Crew Socks
Black Have Been Constructed
£14.99
checked

VÅGA
Lightweight Mesh Neck Gaiter
Black
£16.00
checked

Goodr
"Clubhouse Closeout"
£40.00
checked

Circle
Hit The Road Compression Shorts
Moss
£32.00
checked

Nike · men
Men's Stride Therma-FIT Repel Winterized 1/2-Zip Running Top
Black / Reflective Silver
£47.99£79.99
checked

SAYSKY
Puma x Saysky 9" Half Tights
£75.00
checked

Torq
Energy Gel With Guarana - Caffeinated Banoffee
£2.35
checked

Precision Fuel & Hydration
PH 1500 Electrolyte Tablets
£8.99
checked