Running shoes / Road running shoes / Altra









Altra · women
FWD VIA 2
White / Coral
£94.66£155.00−39%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£94.66
£155.00
£129.99
£129.90
£129.90
£155.00
£155.00
£101.50
£109.00
£94.66
—
£155.00
—
£108.50
£108.50
£108.50
£109.00
£155.00
£155.00Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £94.66best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £99.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The FWD VIA 2 is a road shoe from Altra.
We track 19 colourways of this shoe, priced from £94.66 to £155.00 right now. This White / Coral build sits at £94.66 — currently the cheapest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Altra
Advice for Road Runners: The Altra Women's FWD VIA 2 Running Shoes are suited to runners looking for soft cushioning and a spacious fitting upper.
A thick layer of Altra EGO™ P35 foam offers lots of underfoot cushioning - making it ideal for everyday miles and long-distance runs.
In comparison to the previous model, this foam is 19% softer and 15% more responsive.
The 4 mm drop midsole also has a prominent rocker shape geometry. This should create smooth transitions from landing to take-off - while also aiding the sensation of forward momentum.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Altra · men
FWD VIA 2
Blue / Gray
£94.66£155.00
checked

Altra · men
FWD VIA 2
White / Coral
£94.66£155.00
checked

Altra · men
FWD VIA 2
Navy / Light Blue
£99.99£155.00
checked

Altra · men
FWD VIA 2
Winter White / Green
£108.50£155.00
checked

Altra · men
FWD VIA 2
Blue / Grey
£108.50£155.00
checked

Altra · men
FWD VIA 2
Al0a85sr161
£108.50£155.00
checked

Altra · men
FWD VIA 2
Al0a85sr420
£108.50£155.00
checked

Altra · men
FWD VIA 2
White
£109.00£149.99
checked

Altra · men
FWD VIA 2
Black / Orange Pop / Fiery Coral
£123.99£154.99
checked

Altra · men
FWD VIA 2
Grey
£129.90£154.99
checked

Altra · men
FWD VIA 2
Black
£129.90£154.99
checked

Altra · men
FWD VIA 2
Blue
£129.90£154.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Brooks · women
Ghost 17 Wide Fit Black / Black / Ebony
£94.50£135.00
checked

Nike · women
Structure 26 ESS Summit White / Anthracite / Metallic Silver
£94.50£135.00
checked

Nike · women
Vomero 18 SE
Cream Ii Mtlc Gold Grain Coconut Milk Lt Smoke Grey Linen Anthracite
£94.49£134.99
checked

On · women
Cloudsurfer Max
Ivory / Salmon
£94.99£169.99
checked

Nike · women
Pegasus Premium Road
Barely Grape / Purple Dynasty-Violet Mist
£95.00£189.99
checked

Nike · women
Pegasus Premium
Particle Pink / Metallic Rose Gold / Silt Red
£95.00£189.99
checked

HOKA · women
Gaviota 6
Sea Glass / Sage
£95.28£160.00
checked

Brooks · women
Ghost Max 3 WIDE FIT
Black
£94.00£144.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

SiS
600ml Wide Neck Water Bottle
Clear
£3.90£4.99
checked

Nike
Trail Crew Socks
Black / Reflective Silver
£17.99
checked

Goodr
Certified Pet Psychic
£40.00
checked

New Balance · women
Womens T-Shirt
Rosewater
£3.00£15.00
checked

GORE® Wear · women
Women's Concurve 3" 2in1 Cloud Shorts
Mosaic Black / Lab Graphite
£48.74£64.99
checked
NSD
Ventile bib shell pants
£439.99
checked

Jelly Belly
Sport Beans
£2.00
checked

Veloforte
Tempo - Natural Energy Gel
£6.87
checked