Running shoes / Road running shoes / Altra









Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
Blue
No stock at tracked retailers
last seen £89.00 at Start Fitness ·
Sizes at best price (UK)
No sizes in stock at tracked retailers.
Colourways — prices differ
—
—
£79.50
£78.00
£89.00
£99.90
£114.99
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£129.99
£78.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£103.99
£78.00
£129.99
—
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£114.99Where to buy
No stock at tracked retailers right now.
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Start Fitness | £89.00 | out | Go to shop |
In stock in: Blue / Gray £79.50, White / Coral £78.00, White £89.00, Black £99.90, Black / Black £114.99, Al0a85ss102 £130.00, Al0a85ss74h £130.00, Al0a85ss85d £130.00, Al0a85ss161 £130.00, Navy / Light Blue £129.99, Blue / Grey £78.00, Al0a85ss010 £130.00, Al0a85ss74g £130.00, Al0a85ss85e £130.00, Al0a85ss001 £130.00, Al0a85ss88p £130.00, White / Black / Orange Pop £103.99, White / Luminary Green £78.00, Victoria Blue / Ice / Vintage Indigo £129.99, Al0a85ss56a £130.00, Al0a85ss446 £130.00, Al0a85ss224 £130.00, Black / Black / Bluefish £114.99
On paper
The Experience Flow 3 is a road shoe from Altra.
We track 26 colourways of this shoe. This Blue build is out of stock everywhere we look; 23 other colours are in stock from £78.00. Retailers clear colour by colour, so that can change without notice.
From Altra
Advice for Road Runners: The Altra Men's Experience Flow 3 Running Shoes are suited to runners seeking a lightweight and responsive ride for everyday miles.
The lightweight Altra EGO™ P35 foam should deliver a responsive and efficient underfoot feel.
This cushioning is ideal for runners who want great protection, but also want to feel connected to the midsole and ground.
A 4 mm drop and rocker geometry promote fast and efficient transitions from landing to take-off.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
White / Coral
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Purple
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
White / Luminary Green
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Black / White
£79.50£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Gray
£79.50£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Light Blue
£84.99£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Tan
£84.99£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Black
£89.00£129.99
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Blue
£89.00£129.99
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
White
£89.00£129.99
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Black / Black / Pink Glow
£114.99£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Sea Pine / Ice / Green Milieu
£114.99£130.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
4DFWD 2
White
£60.00£179.99
checked

adidas · men
Adios Pro 4
Cloud White / Iron Metallic / Solar Yellow
£144.90£219.99
checked

adidas · men
Adios Pro Evo 2
Silver Met Lucid Red Grey Two
£314.99£449.99
checked

adidas
Adipower 2.1 Hockey
Blue
£40.00£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Adipower 3 Weightlifting
White
£125.90£179.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 3.0
Yellow
£79.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 4
Aurora Ink / Preloved Ink / Lime Burst
£60.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 5
White
£99.00£119.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Ronhill
Unisex Reflect Beanie
Fluo Yellow / Reflect
£15.60£26.00
checked

adidas · men
Unisex 3
Stripes New Logo Baseball Cap
£18.00
checked

CEP
Run Arm Sleeves
£34.95
checked

adidas · men
Train Essentials ColourBlock Short Sleeve Mens Training Top
Black
£18.00£27.99
checked

Sweaty Betty
Power 6" Shorts
Black Micro Dot Print
£60.00
checked

SAYSKY
Combat Long Sleeve Set
£121.60£152.00
checked

Enervit
C2:1 Pro Carbo Bar
£2.90
checked

High 5
Recovery Drink
£16.99£17.99
checked