Running shoes / Road running shoes / Altra









Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
White / Luminary Green
£78.00£130.00−40%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£78.00
£79.50
£79.50
£119.99
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£84.99
£114.99
£130.00
£130.00
£114.99
£89.00
£84.99
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£78.00
£78.00
£130.00
£116.90
£89.00
£129.99
£89.00
£130.00Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up & Running | £78.00best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £89.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Experience Flow 3 is a road shoe from Altra.
We track 28 colourways of this shoe, priced from £78.00 to £130.00 right now. This White / Luminary Green build sits at £78.00 — currently the cheapest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Altra
Advice for Road Runners: The Altra Women's Experience Flow 3 Running Shoes are suited to runners seeking a lightweight and responsive ride for everyday miles.
The lightweight Altra EGO™ P35 foam should deliver a responsive and efficient underfoot feel.
This cushioning is ideal for runners who want great protection, but also want to feel connected to the midsole and ground.
A 4 mm drop and rocker geometry promote fast and efficient transitions from landing to take-off.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
White / Coral
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
Blue / Grey
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
White / Luminary Green
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
Blue / Gray
£79.50£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
White
£89.00£129.99
checked

Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
Black
£99.90£129.99
checked

Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
White / Black / Orange Pop
£103.99£129.99
checked

Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
Black / Black / Bluefish
£114.99£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
Black / Black
£114.99£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
Victoria Blue / Ice / Vintage Indigo
£129.99
checked

Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
Navy / Light Blue
£129.99
checked

Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
Al0a85ss56a
£130.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Altra · women
Escalante Racer 2
Al0a85nh442
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow ST
White / Coral
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Torin 7
Al0a82cz000
£78.00£130.00
checked

New Balance · women
Ellipse v1
Afterglow / Lone Star Grey
£77.99£129.99
checked

Nike · women
Zoom Fly 6 SE Road
Team Red / Barely Green-Bright Crimson
£77.50£155.00
checked

Nike · women
Pegasus 41 PRM Road
Pink Oxford
£77.16£129.99
checked

adidas · women
UltraBoost Light
Ftwr White / Core Black / Solar Red
£79.00£169.99
checked

Altra · women
Provision 8
Green
£79.00£144.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

HOKA
Clifton Crew Run Socks
£14.99
checked

2XU
Unisex VECTR LIGHT CUSHION Full Length
£24.00£40.00
checked

Nike
Storm-Fit GORE-TEX Running Gloves
Black
£44.90£49.99
checked

Slumber Party · women
Gingerbread Womens Lounge Pants
Pink
£5.00£13.99
checked

Pressio · women
Elite 3" Short
Black
£45.00£55.00
checked

Acid Running · women
Women's Logo T-Shirt
Riverstone
£65.00
checked

Active Root
Energy Gel
£1.95
checked

High 5
Energy Gel Refill
£9.99
checked