Running shoes / Road running shoes / Altra









Altra · men
Experience Flow 3
Black / Black / Bluefish
£114.99£130.00−12%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£114.99
—
£79.50
£78.00
£89.00
£99.90
£114.99
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£129.99
£78.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£103.99
£78.00
—
£129.99
—
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £114.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Up & Running | £130.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Experience Flow 3 is a road shoe from Altra.
We track 26 colourways of this shoe, priced from £78.00 to £130.00 right now. This Black / Black / Bluefish build sits at £114.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Altra
Advice for Road Runners: The Altra Men's Experience Flow 3 Running Shoes are suited to runners seeking a lightweight and responsive ride for everyday miles.
The lightweight Altra EGO™ P35 foam should deliver a responsive and efficient underfoot feel.
This cushioning is ideal for runners who want great protection, but also want to feel connected to the midsole and ground.
A 4 mm drop and rocker geometry promote fast and efficient transitions from landing to take-off.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
White / Coral
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Purple
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
White / Luminary Green
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Black / White
£79.50£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Gray
£79.50£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Light Blue
£84.99£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Tan
£84.99£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Black
£89.00£129.99
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Blue
£89.00£129.99
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
White
£89.00£129.99
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Black / Black / Pink Glow
£114.99£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
Sea Pine / Ice / Green Milieu
£114.99£130.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
White / Black
£114.99£140.00
checked

Mizuno · men
Hyperwarp Elite
White / Lightning Yellow / Hyper Blue
£114.99£234.99
checked

New Balance · men
1080V15 Extra Wide - 4E Width
Afterglow / Blue Bird / Silver Metallic
£114.99£170.00
checked

New Balance · men
1080V15 Grey Days
Grey Matter / Silver Metallic
£114.99£170.00
checked

New Balance · men
1080V15 Wide - 2E Width
Black / Slate Grey / Faded Black
£114.99£170.00
checked

Nike · men
Structure 26 Wide - 2E Width
Black / White / Wolf Grey / Metallic Silver
£114.99
checked

Nike · men
Vomero Plus Road
Black / White-Cool Grey-Metallic Dark Grey
£114.99£164.99
checked

On · men
Cloudsurfer Max Wide
Olive / Seedling
£114.99£170.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Ronhill
Unisex Reflect Beanie
Fluo Yellow / Reflect
£15.60£26.00
checked

adidas · men
Unisex 3
Stripes New Logo Baseball Cap
£18.00
checked

CEP
Run Arm Sleeves
£34.95
checked

adidas · men
Train Essentials ColourBlock Short Sleeve Mens Training Top
Black
£18.00£27.99
checked

Sweaty Betty
Power 6" Shorts
Black Micro Dot Print
£60.00
checked

SAYSKY
Combat Long Sleeve Set
£121.60£152.00
checked

Enervit
C2:1 Pro Carbo Bar
£2.90
checked

High 5
Recovery Drink
£16.99£17.99
checked