Running shoes / Road running shoes / adidas









adidas · men
Supernova Rise 3
Black
£90.90£129.99−30%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Start Fitness | £90.90best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Pro:Direct Running | £116.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Supernova Rise 3 is a road shoe from adidas.
We track 10 colourways of this shoe, priced from £77.99 to £129.99 right now. This Black build sits at £90.90. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From adidas
Advice for Road Runners: The adidas Men's Supernova Rise 3 Running Shoes are designed to feel protective and energetic underfoot - making this model a great option for everyday miles.
DREAMSTRIKE+ foam offers lots of energy return, which should help you maintain your pace during everyday miles.
This premium cushioning compound offers great protection.
Overall, the Supernova Rise cushioning is likely to suit runners who enjoy a protective, yet responsive underfoot ride.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Glow Blue / Silver Met. / Ftwr White
£65.00£129.99
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Clear Orange / Silver Met. / Glory Grey
£78.19£130.00
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Yellow
£90.90£129.99
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Black
£90.90£129.99
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Crystal White / Silver Metallic / Purple Tint
£99.99£130.00
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Ice Lavender / Ice Gold Metallic / Ice Tangerine
£99.99£130.00
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Clear Orange / Silver Metallic / Glory Grey
£99.99£130.00
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Crystal White / Silver Met. / Purple Tint
£103.90£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 2
White
£65.00£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 2
Hal Silver / Shock Pink / Dark Blue
£65.00£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 2
Black
£69.00£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 2
Grey
£77.00£129.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Nike · men
Pegasus 41
Black / Black / Anthracite
£90.99£129.99
checked

Skechers · men
SKX Aero Razor
Yellow / Lime
£90.99£129.99
checked

Altra · men
Experience Flow ST Navy
£91.00£130.00
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 5
Downpour / Thunder Cloud
£91.20£150.00
checked

adidas · men
adizero Evo SL Woven HK
Putty Grey / Alumina / Shadow Fig
£90.00£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Men Adizero EVO SL
Kj1996
£90.00£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Men, Supernova Stride 2
Jr0220
£90.00
checked

ASICS · men
Gel-Kayano 32 Cobalt Burst / Pure Silver
£90.00£180.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Ronhill
Stretch Arm Pocket
£13.00
checked

Ronhill
Running Cap
White
£16.90£21.99
checked

Wahoo
KICKR RUN Smart Treadmill
Run Free
£5999.00
checked

PUMA · men
Velocity Tri-Blend Short Sleeve Mens Running Top
Green
£21.90£25.00
checked

Ronhill
Speed 180
£40.00
checked

Nike
Older Kids' (Boys') Joggers Tech Fleece
Iu4393-303
£75.00
checked

STYRKR
GEL30 L-Citrulline Dual-Carb Gel
£2.29
checked

Nduranz
Nrgy Drink 45 - Single Serving
€9.95
checked









