Running shoes / Road running shoes / adidas









adidas · men
Supernova Rise 3
Ftwr White / Silver Met. / Semi Blue Burst
£77.99£129.99−40%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro:Direct Running | £77.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £78.19 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Up & Running | £79.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Start Fitness | £90.90 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Supernova Rise 3 is a road shoe from adidas.
We track 10 colourways of this shoe, priced from £77.99 to £129.99 right now. This Ftwr White / Silver Met. / Semi Blue Burst build sits at £77.99 — currently the cheapest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From adidas
Advice for Road Runners: The adidas Men's Supernova Rise 3 Running Shoes are designed to feel protective and energetic underfoot - making this model a great option for everyday miles.
DREAMSTRIKE+ foam offers lots of energy return, which should help you maintain your pace during everyday miles.
This premium cushioning compound offers great protection.
Overall, the Supernova Rise cushioning is likely to suit runners who enjoy a protective, yet responsive underfoot ride.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Glow Blue / Silver Met. / Ftwr White
£65.00£129.99
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Clear Orange / Silver Met. / Glory Grey
£78.19£130.00
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Yellow
£90.90£129.99
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Black
£90.90£129.99
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Crystal White / Silver Metallic / Purple Tint
£99.99£130.00
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Ice Lavender / Ice Gold Metallic / Ice Tangerine
£99.99£130.00
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Clear Orange / Silver Metallic / Glory Grey
£99.99£130.00
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Crystal White / Silver Met. / Purple Tint
£103.90£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 2
White
£65.00£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 2
Hal Silver / Shock Pink / Dark Blue
£65.00£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 2
Black
£69.00£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 2
Grey
£77.00£129.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
Adizero EVO SL
Grey Three / Lime Burst / Core Black
£77.99£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Adizero EVO SL Woven
Core Black / Vivid Green / Bold Gold
£77.99£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 3 Adaptive
Ftwr White / Blue / Lime Burst
£77.99£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Solution 2
Black
£77.99£129.99
checked

Altra · men
Experience Flow ST
White / Coral
£77.99£129.99
checked

New Balance · men
Ellipse v1
Afterglow / Lone Star Grey
£77.99£129.99
checked

Nike · men
Pegasus 41 LV8 Road
University Gold / Black-Soft Yellow
£77.99£129.99
checked

Nike · men
Structure 26
Black / White / Cool Grey / Metallic Silver
£77.99£129.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Ronhill
Stretch Arm Pocket
£13.00
checked

Ronhill
Running Cap
White
£16.90£21.99
checked

Wahoo
KICKR RUN Smart Treadmill
Run Free
£5999.00
checked

PUMA · men
Velocity Tri-Blend Short Sleeve Mens Running Top
Green
£21.90£25.00
checked

Ronhill
Speed 180
£40.00
checked

Nike
Older Kids' (Boys') Joggers Tech Fleece
Iu4393-303
£75.00
checked

STYRKR
GEL30 L-Citrulline Dual-Carb Gel
£2.29
checked

Nduranz
Nrgy Drink 45 - Single Serving
€9.95
checked









