Running shoes / Road running shoes / adidas








On paper
The Supernova Rise 3 is a road shoe from adidas.
We track 8 colourways of this shoe, priced from £65.00 to £103.90 right now. This Yellow build sits at £90.90. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From adidas
Adidas Supernova Rise 3 - Balanced cushioning for everyday training
The Adidas Supernova Rise 3 combines Dreamstrike+ cushioning technology with a breathable Primeweave upper for comfortable, supported daily running. Engineered to deliver an optimised blend of soft comfort and stable cushioning, this everyday trainer features lightweight Lighttraxion grip and precision-designed breathability—built to handle everything from relaxed morning jogs through focused training sessions.
The Dreamstrike+ midsole creates an optimised balance between plush comfort and structured stability—offering enough softness to protect your legs on daily miles whilst maintaining the firm platform needed for consistent training. This cushioning system adapts to your performance needs, whether you're logging easy recovery kilometres or picking up the pace for steady efforts on road surfaces.
The engineered Primeweave upper features precisely designed laser perforations that maximise airflow whilst delivering a premium, supportive fit. This technical construction keeps feet cooler during sustained efforts and adapts comfortably around your foot shape. Textile lining adds interior comfort, whilst the regular fit with traditional laces provides adjustable, secure lockdown for varied training paces.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 3
Ftwr White / Silver Met. / Semi Blue Burst
£77.99£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 3
Aurora Onix / Silver Met. / Lucid Orange
£78.19£130.00
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 3
Blue
£90.90£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 3
Yellow
£90.90£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 3
Black
£90.90£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 3
Crystal Jade / Silver Metallic / Lucid Tangerine
£99.99£130.00
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 3
Dusky Ink / Dusky Ink / Silver Metallic
£99.99£130.00
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 3
Aurora Onix / Silver Metallic / Lucid Orange
£99.99£130.00
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 3
Grey
£103.90£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 3
Crystal Jade / Silver Met. / Lucid Tangerine
£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 2
White
£65.00£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise 2
Hal Silver / Shock Pink / Dark Blue
£65.00£129.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Nike · women
Air Zoom Pegasus 41
White / White / Chalk / Sea Glass / Pure
£90.99£129.99
checked

Nike · women
Pegasus 41 Violet Mist / Bright Violet / Sapphire / Purple Dynasty
£90.99£129.99
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3 Tan
£91.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow ST Light Blue
£91.00£130.00
checked

Nike · women
Pegasus 42 Light Violet Ore / Baroque Brown / Sea Glass
£91.00£130.00
checked

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO 4 White / Feather Grey
£90.00£150.00
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Speed 5 Coral / Salmon
£90.00£180.00
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 5
White / Piedmont Grey
£89.99£135.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Nike · women
Womens Lightweight Tech Running Gloves
£15.00
checked

On
Performance Mid Sock
Black / Eclipse
£19.99
checked

Polar
Vantage V GPS HRM Multisport Watch
White
£299.00£438.99
checked

ASICS · women
Woven Womens Running Shorts
Black
£10.00£39.99
checked

Regatta · women
Valenta Insulated Womens Waterproof Jacket
Green
£40.00£139.99
checked

On · women
Women's Performance Volt-T
Verbana
£85.00
checked

PowerBar
PowerGel Shots
£2.49
checked

OTE Sports
OTE x KBC Coffee
£11.00
checked







