Running shoes / Road running shoes / Saucony









Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
Cinder / Gunmetal
No stock at tracked retailers
last seen £149.99 at Alton Sports ·
Sizes at best price (UK)
No sizes in stock at tracked retailers.
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
No stock at tracked retailers right now.
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alton Sports | £149.99 | out | Go to shop |
In stock in: White / Citron £170.00, Cadet / Black £170.00, Triple Black £170.00, Fuego £169.99, Fatigue / Black £152.99, White / Citron Introduces A Brand-new Foam £135.99, White / Citron- Stability £152.99, White / Quartz £152.99, White £149.90, Orange £149.90, Black £149.90
On paper
The Hurricane 26 is a road shoe from Saucony.
We track 13 colourways of this shoe. This Cinder / Gunmetal build is out of stock everywhere we look; 11 other colours are in stock from £135.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so that can change without notice.
From Saucony
Advice for Road Runners: The Saucony Men's Hurricane 26 Running Shoes are designed to offer incredible comfort for everyday miles and long-distance runs.
These lightweight stability running shoes provide maximum protection.
The midsole should feel very light, stable, and ultra-cushioned. This is down to incrediLUX cushioning and Saucony's Center Path Technology.
incrediLUX is an A-TPU foam. This advanced cushioning material is extremely light and offers lots of energy return. This translates into a soft and bouncy underfoot feel.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Saucony · women
Hurricane 26
Quartz / Swede
£135.99£169.99
checked

Saucony · women
Hurricane 26
Yellow
£149.90£169.99
checked

Saucony · women
Hurricane 26
Red
£149.90£169.99
checked

Saucony · women
Hurricane 26
Black
£149.90£169.99
checked

Saucony · women
Hurricane 26
Saddle / Touch
£149.99£170.00
checked

Saucony · women
Hurricane 26
Vizired
£152.99£170.00
checked

Saucony · women
Hurricane 26
White / Cast
£152.99£170.00
checked

Saucony · women
Hurricane 26
Quartz / Eggplant
£152.99£170.00
checked

Saucony · women
Hurricane 26
Tart / Silver
£152.99£170.00
checked

Saucony · women
Hurricane 26
Triple Black
£170.00
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 25
Slime / Silver
£97.78£165.00
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 25
Laurel / Fire
£97.78£165.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
4DFWD 2
White
£60.00£179.99
checked

adidas · men
Adios Pro 4
Cloud White / Iron Metallic / Solar Yellow
£144.90£219.99
checked

adidas · men
Adios Pro Evo 2
Silver Met Lucid Red Grey Two
£314.99£449.99
checked

adidas
Adipower 2.1 Hockey
Blue
£40.00£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Adipower 3 Weightlifting
White
£125.90£179.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 3.0
Yellow
£79.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 4
Aurora Ink / Preloved Ink / Lime Burst
£60.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 5
White
£99.00£119.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Brooks
Heritage Pom Running Beanie
Pink
£14.90£17.99
checked

Goodr
Roller Rink Royalty
£30.00
checked

SAYSKY
Flow Belt
Black 901
£43.00
checked

Under Armour · men
Tech Woven Wordmark Mens Training Shorts
Blue
£15.00£26.99
checked

SAYSKY · men
Men's Pace Air Shorts 5"
Green
£42.00£73.00
checked

Montane · men
Men's Slipstream Thermal Trail Running Tights
£90.00
checked

Näak
Ultra Energy Waffles
£2.00
checked

Clif
Bloks
£3.69
checked












