Running shoes / Road running shoes / Saucony









Saucony · women
Hurricane 26
Vizired
£152.99£170.00−10%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £152.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £169.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £170.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Hurricane 26 is a road shoe from Saucony.
We track 11 colourways of this shoe, priced from £135.99 to £170.00 right now. This Vizired build sits at £152.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Saucony
Advice for Road Runners: The Saucony Women's Hurricane 26 Running Shoes are designed to offer incredible comfort for everyday miles and long-distance runs.
These lightweight stability running shoes provide maximum protection.
The midsole should feel very light, stable, and ultra-cushioned. This is down to incrediLUX cushioning and Saucony's Center Path Technology.
incrediLUX is an A-TPU foam. This advanced cushioning material is extremely light and offers lots of energy return. This translates into a soft and bouncy underfoot feel.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
White / Citron Introduces A Brand-new Foam
£135.99£169.99
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
White
£149.90£169.99
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
Orange
£149.90£169.99
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
Black
£149.90£169.99
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
White / Quartz
£152.99£170.00
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
Fatigue / Black
£152.99£170.00
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
White / Citron- Stability
£152.99£170.00
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
Fuego
£169.99
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
White / Citron
£170.00
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
Cadet / Black
£170.00
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
Triple Black
£170.00
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 25
Slime / Silver
£97.78£165.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

New Balance · women
SuperComp Rebel
Sea Salt / Neo Flame
£152.96
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3 GTX
Blue
£154.90£154.99
checked

Altra · women
Torin 9 GTX
Grey
£154.90£154.99
checked

Altra · women
Vanish Tempo 2
White
£154.90£174.99
checked

Altra · women
FWD VIA 2 Whisper Pink / Rose Gold
£155.00
checked

New Balance · women
1080V15 Pykrete
Black / Black Cement
£155.00
checked

Nike · women
Vomero 18 GTX
Hq7002-002
£155.00
checked

Nike · women
Vomero 18 Medium Ash / Dark Hazel / Black / Desert Khaki
£155.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Ultimate Performance
Mixed Blister Plasters
£3.90£4.50
checked

Sorbothane
DoubleStrike Footbed
£22.99
checked

Nike
Training Bag (24L) Gym Club
Dh6863-014
£43.00
checked

Gill · women
Crew Sport Lite Womens Waterproof Jacket
Grey
£10.00£109.99
checked

Shock Absorber · women
Ultimate Run Womens Sports Bra
Black
£44.90£51.99
checked

SAYSKY · women
Women's Tiger Pace Half Zip Long Sleeve
Black
£73.00
checked

OTE Sports
OTE Energy Chew
£2.00
checked

OTE Sports
Raspberry White Choc Chip Anytime Bar
£5.70
checked










