Running shoes / Road running shoes / HOKA









HOKA · women
Gaviota 6
Faded Navy / Glimmering Blue
£134.99£160.00−16%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £134.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Pro:Direct Running | £143.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £159.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £160.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Gaviota 6 is a road shoe from HOKA.
We track 8 colourways of this shoe, priced from £95.28 to £159.90 right now. This Faded Navy / Glimmering Blue build sits at £134.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From HOKA
Advice for Road Runners: The HOKA Women's Gaviota 6 Running Shoes are designed for runners who are looking for lots of support and lots of cushioning.
These are HOKA's most supportive road running shoes.
The Gaviota 6 Running Shoes should feel very supportive and cushioned underfoot. This is a result of HOKA's enhanced H-Frame™ technology. The innovative support system reduces pronation without the use of rigid materials.
The max-cushioned midsole offers lots of protection and comfort for both slower-paced runs and long-distance runs.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

HOKA · men
Gaviota 6
Sage / Stardust
£95.28£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 6
Blue
£111.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 6
Midnight Blue / Faded Navy
£111.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 6
Midnight Blue / Faded Navy You Can Chase Your Daily Miles
£111.99£159.99
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 6
Black / White
£124.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 6
Green
£127.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 6
Virtual Blue / Varsity Navy
£134.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 6
Black / White You Can Chase Your Daily Miles
£143.99£159.99
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 6
Black
£159.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 5
Downpour / Thunder Cloud
£91.20£150.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · women
Hyperboost Run
Vapour Green / Off White / Trace Khaki
£134.99£150.00
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Prima 3
Wonder Taupe / Vapour Grey Metallic / Dual Lilac
£134.99£150.00
checked

Brooks · women
Ghost Max 4 WIDE FIT
Black / Black / Rose Gold
£134.99£144.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin 23 Wide - D Width
Spellbound / Yucca / Pink
£134.99£165.00
checked

Altra · women
Torin 9 ST
Niagaramist / Ice / Rain Wash
£135.00
checked

Altra · women
Voyager
Baltic / Banana Cream / Bayou
£135.00
checked

ASICS · women
Gel Cumulus 28 Lite-Show
Lite-Show / Lavender Glow
£135.00
checked

ASICS · women
GT-2000 15 Ignite
Sun Coral / White
£135.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

More Mile
Bamboo Comfort Running Socks
Blue
£3.90£7.99
checked

Ronhill
Waist Belt
All Black
£20.00
checked

SAYSKY
Flow Cap 2 Pack
£64.00£80.00
checked

Brooks · women
Dash Short Sleeve Womens Running Top
Blue
£24.90£34.99
checked

Runderwear · women
Women's Ultralight Running Shorts
£49.00
checked

Montane
Gecko VP 5+
Black
£130.00
checked

OTE Sports
Soya Protein Drink
£2.75
checked

Precision Fuel & Hydration
PH 500 Electrolyte Tablets
£8.99
checked







