Running shoes / Road running shoes / HOKA









HOKA · men
Gaviota 6
Midnight Blue / Faded Navy
£111.99£160.00−30%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £111.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £159.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Alton Sports | £160.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £95.28 | out | Go to shop |
On paper
The Gaviota 6 is a road shoe from HOKA.
We track 9 colourways of this shoe, priced from £95.28 to £159.90 right now. This Midnight Blue / Faded Navy build sits at £111.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From HOKA
Advice for Road Runners: The HOKA Men's Gaviota 6 Running Shoes are designed for runners who are looking for lots of support and lots of cushioning.
These are HOKA's most supportive road running shoes.
The Gaviota 6 Running Shoes should feel very supportive and cushioned underfoot. This is a result of HOKA's enhanced H-Frame™ technology. The innovative support system reduces pronation without the use of rigid materials.
The max-cushioned midsole offers lots of protection and comfort for both slower-paced runs and long-distance runs.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

HOKA · women
Gaviota 6
Sea Glass / Sage
£95.28£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Gaviota 6
Birch / Yellow Gold
£114.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Gaviota 6
Black / White
£124.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Gaviota 6
Green
£127.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · women
Gaviota 6
Faded Navy / Glimmering Blue
£134.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Gaviota 6
Blue
£159.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · women
Gaviota 6
Black
£159.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 5
Downpour / Thunder Cloud
£91.20£150.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
Ultra Boost 5X
White
£111.99£159.99
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Rose Dust / Illuminate Yellow
£111.99£139.99
checked

New Balance · men
880 v15
Reflection / Black
£111.99£139.99
checked

On · men
Cloudflyer 5
Black / White
£111.99£159.99
checked

On · men
Cloudrunner 3 Wide
Black / Black
£111.99£139.99
checked

Skechers · men
SKX Aero Burst
Natural
£111.99£139.99
checked

HOKA · men
Arahi SR Black / Black
£112.00£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 6 Midnight Blue / Faded Navy
£112.00£160.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Balega
Silver No Show Running Socks
Black
£15.00£16.00
checked

Goodr
I Pickled These Myself - Circle G
Running Sunglasses
£30.00
checked

Salomon
ADV Skin 12 Race Flag Unisex Vest with Flasks
White / Nautical Blue
£124.99£140.00
checked

Regatta · men
Frelton Mens Waterproof Jacket
Blue
£30.00£119.99
checked

ASICS · men
Men's METARUN SINGLET
Energy Aqua
£58.00
checked

Ronhill · men
Tech Gore-Tex® Mercurial 2 Men's Running Jacket
Kelp / Zest
£284.99
checked

Clif Bar
Energy Bar - Crunchy Peanut Butter
£2.19
checked

Precision Fuel & Hydration
PF 60 Chew Bars
£3.60
checked








