Running shoes / Road running shoes / HOKA



HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Luna Moth / Blue Spark
No stock at tracked retailers
last seen £159.99 at The Running Outlet ·
Drop
5mm
Weight
297g
Stack
43/38mm
Terrain
road
Support
neutral
Width
D
Season
AW26
Sizes at best price (UK)
No sizes in stock at tracked retailers.
Colourways — prices differ
—
£142.99
—
—
£134.89
£152.00
£160.00
—
£129.99
—
—
£143.99
—
£111.99
£159.99
£133.99
£159.99
£116.99
—
—
£95.28
—
£159.99
£127.90
£142.99
£143.99
—
£159.90
£95.28
£159.90
£127.90
£142.99
£159.99Where to buy
No stock at tracked retailers right now.
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Running Outlet | £159.99 | out | Go to shop |
In stock in: White / Neon Tangerine £142.99, Midnight Blue / Varsity Navy £134.89, Drizzle / Downpour £152.00, Succulent / Fern £160.00, Skyward Blue / Hoka Blue £129.99, Black / Black £143.99, Neon Yuzu / Sunlight Got An Extra 2mm Of Foam Underfoot £111.99, River Rock Grey / Albaster £159.99, Black / White £133.99, Stellar Grey / Squid Ink £159.99, White / Grout £116.99, Neon Yuzu / Sunlight £95.28, Black / River Rock Grey £159.99, Yellow £127.90, White £142.99, Grout / Neon Flame Got An Extra 2mm Of Foam Underfoot £143.99, Grey £159.90, Cobalt Blue / Ultramarine £95.28, Black £159.90, Cream £127.90, Virtual Blue / Soft Cobalt £142.99, Black / Navy £159.99
On paper
The Bondi 9 is a neutral road shoe from HOKA (AW26 season). It runs a 5mm drop on a 43/38mm stack and weighs 297g in this build.
We track 33 colourways of this shoe. This Luna Moth / Blue Spark build is out of stock everywhere we look; 22 other colours are in stock from £95.28. Retailers clear colour by colour, so that can change without notice.
From HOKA
Advice for Road Runners: Made with a super-critical EVA foam midsole, the HOKA Men's Bondi 9 Running Shoes offer a plush and energetic ride. This HOKA model is perfectly suited to everyday miles and long-distance runs.
As the stack height in the HOKA Bondi 9 Running Shoes is 43 mm to 38 mm, it feels like there's a lot of cushioning under your feet. This offers great comfort for easy miles and long-distance runs.
In contrast to the previous version, the latest Bondi Running Shoes feature a super-critical EVA foam. This is a significant update, as the midsole feels lighter, softer, and bouncier.
Importantly, the midsole base remains relatively wide. This broad-based geometry ensures the cushioning feels very stable. A rearfoot focused Active Foot Frame™ also improves support.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Engineered Mesh
- 3D-Moulded Collar
- Extended Heel Pull
- Reflective Details
- Traditional Lacing System
- Super Critical EVA Foam Midsole
- Moulded EVA Sockliner
- Smooth MetaRocker
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Neon Yuzu / Sunlight
£95.99£159.99
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Lingonberry / Cranberry
£111.99£159.99
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Skyward Blue / Neon Fuchsia
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Lilac Cream / Tangerine Glow
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Varsity Navy / Nautical Dusk
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Crabapple / Crabapple
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Charcoal Grey / Grey Skies
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
White / Grout
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Black
£127.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Yellow
£127.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Berry Jam / Berry Patch
£129.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Black / White
£133.99£160.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

HOKA · men
Mach X 3
Neon Yuzu / Squid Ink
£99.90£170.00
checked

Under Armour · men
Velociti Distance
Blue Wind / Blue Fog / Flash Light
£144.99
checked

On · men
Running Cloudmster 3
Black / Black
£139.99£180.00
checked

HOKA · men
Skyflow (2E Width)
Black / White
£89.99£149.99
checked

Brooks · men
Ghost Max 4 (2E Width)
White / Orange / Red
£145.00
checked

Brooks · men
Ghost Max 4
Blue
£144.90£144.99
checked

New Balance · men
Fresh Foam X EVOZ v4
Graphite With Alkaline Green
£64.99£109.99
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton Pro
Varsity Navy / Soft Cobalt
£127.49£149.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

More Mile
San Diego Running Socks
White
£3.90£7.99
checked

Newcastle United
Stripe Backpack
Black
£17.90£17.99
checked

Goodr
GRAND Gs
Grim Reaper’s Spring Fling
£40.00
checked

adidas · men
Go To Pique Short Sleeve Mens Golf Polo Shirt
Black
£25.00£49.99
checked

Under Armour · men
Run Anywhere Half Zip Long Sleeve Mens Running Top
Blue
£35.00£98.99
checked

Circle
Get Shortier Running Shorts
7 Cm
£68.00
checked

Kendal Mint Co.
KMC NRG BAR Chocolate Coated Recharged
£1.80
checked

High 5
Recovery Drink
£16.99£17.99
checked