Running shoes / Road running shoes / HOKA









HOKA · men
Mach X 3
Neon Yuzu / Squid Ink
£99.90£170.00−41%
checked
Drop
5mm
Weight
288g
Terrain
road
Support
neutral
Width
D
Season
AW26
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £99.90best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Runners Need | £100.89 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £116.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Pro:Direct Running | £118.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Mach X 3 is a neutral road shoe from HOKA (AW26 season). It weighs 288g in this build.
We track 10 colourways of this shoe, priced from £99.90 to £169.90 right now. This Neon Yuzu / Squid Ink build sits at £99.90 — currently the cheapest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From HOKA
Advice for Road Runners: The HOKA Men's Mach X 3 Running Shoes are highly-propulsive super-trainers. As a result, this HOKA model is a great choice for speed-focused training sessions and long-steady runs.
The midsole in the HOKA Mach X 3 Running Shoes is tuned to feel fast and supportive. It has three main components:
a top layer of highly-resilient PEBA foam;
a bottom layer of compression moulded EVA foam.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Warp Knit Upper
- Thicker, Padded Collar
- Traditional Lacing System
- Dual-Layer Midsole
- Speed-centric MetaRocker
- Propulsive Pebax Plate
- Underfoot Cutouts
- Sticky Rubber Outsole
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

HOKA · women
Mach X 3
Neon Yuzu / Squid Ink
£99.90£170.00
checked

HOKA · women
Mach X 3
Neon Rose / Neon Tangerine
£109.99£169.99
checked

HOKA · women
Mach X 3
White / Alabaster
£116.99£170.00
checked

HOKA · women
Mach X 3
White / Neon Lime
£116.99£170.00
checked

HOKA · women
Mach X 3
Grey
£135.90£169.99
checked

HOKA · women
Mach X 3
Black / Neon Nebula
£149.99£170.00
checked

HOKA · women
Mach X 3
Glimmering Blue / Varsity Navy
£149.99£170.00
checked

HOKA · women
Mach X 3
Black
£169.90£169.99
checked

HOKA · women
Mach X 3
Blue
£169.90£169.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach X 2
Grapefruit / Electric Coral
£170.00
checked

HOKA · women
Mach X 2
Grapefruit / Electric Coral
£85.00£169.99
checked

HOKA · women
Mach X 2
Snow Melt / Blue Spark
£88.00£170.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Cobalt Blue / Ultramarine
£95.28£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Skyflow (2E Width)
Black / White
£89.99£149.99
checked

adidas · men
adizero Evo SL ATR
Core Black / Grey Three / Grey Five
£99.99£139.99
checked

On · men
Running Cloudmster 3
Black / Black
£139.99£180.00
checked

Brooks · men
Ghost Max 4
Blue
£144.90£144.99
checked

Brooks · men
Ghost Max 4 (2E Width)
White / Orange / Red
£145.00
checked

ASICS · men
Gel-Nimbus 28
Cream / Black
£110.99£180.00
checked

New Balance · men
1080v15
Afterglow With Blue Bird And Silver Metallic
£101.99£169.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

D3
Gold Rehab Rub 60ml Tube
£3.00
checked

Sunwise
Twister Running Sunglasses
Orange
£29.99£34.99
checked

Circle
Run Planet 3.0 Cap
Moss
£51.00
checked

adidas · men
Tiro 25 Competition Mens Training Jacket
Black
£29.00£54.99
checked

Under Armour · men
Unstoppable Tapered Mens Training Pants
Black
£49.90£84.99
checked

SOAR · men
Men's L/S Merino & Silk Base Layer
Forest Night
£95.00
checked

Cadence
Recover Sleep
£1.49
checked

Clif
Shot Bloks
£3.79
checked









