Running shoes / Road running shoes / HOKA









HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Black
£159.90£159.99
checked
Drop
5mm
Weight
297g
Stack
43/38mm
Terrain
road
Support
neutral
Width
D
Season
AW26
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£159.90
£142.99
—
—
£134.89
£152.00
£160.00
—
£129.99
—
—
£143.99
—
£111.99
£159.99
£133.99
£159.99
£116.99
—
—
£95.28
—
—
£159.99
£127.90
£142.99
£143.99
—
£159.90
£95.28
£127.90
£142.99
£159.99Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Start Fitness | £159.90 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Bondi 9 is a neutral road shoe from HOKA (AW26 season). It runs a 5mm drop on a 43/38mm stack and weighs 297g in this build.
We track 33 colourways of this shoe, priced from £95.28 to £160.00 right now. This Black build sits at £159.90. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From HOKA
Advice for Road Runners: Made with a super-critical EVA foam midsole, the HOKA Men's Bondi 9 Running Shoes offer a plush and energetic ride. This HOKA model is perfectly suited to everyday miles and long-distance runs.
As the stack height in the HOKA Bondi 9 Running Shoes is 43 mm to 38 mm, it feels like there's a lot of cushioning under your feet. This offers great comfort for easy miles and long-distance runs.
In contrast to the previous version, the latest Bondi Running Shoes feature a super-critical EVA foam. This is a significant update, as the midsole feels lighter, softer, and bouncier.
Importantly, the midsole base remains relatively wide. This broad-based geometry ensures the cushioning feels very stable. A rearfoot focused Active Foot Frame™ also improves support.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Engineered Mesh
- 3D-Moulded Collar
- Extended Heel Pull
- Reflective Details
- Traditional Lacing System
- Super Critical EVA Foam Midsole
- Moulded EVA Sockliner
- Smooth MetaRocker
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Neon Yuzu / Sunlight
£95.99£159.99
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Lingonberry / Cranberry
£111.99£159.99
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Skyward Blue / Neon Fuchsia
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Lilac Cream / Tangerine Glow
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Varsity Navy / Nautical Dusk
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Crabapple / Crabapple
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Charcoal Grey / Grey Skies
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
White / Grout
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Black
£127.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Yellow
£127.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Berry Jam / Berry Patch
£129.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Black / White
£133.99£160.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Under Armour · men
Velociti Distance
Blue Wind / Blue Fog / Flash Light
£144.99
checked

Brooks · men
Ghost Max 4 (2E Width)
White / Orange / Red
£145.00
checked

Brooks · men
Ghost Max 4
Blue
£144.90£144.99
checked

On · men
Running Cloudmster 3
Black / Black
£139.99£180.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11 GTX
Black
£159.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach X 3
Neon Yuzu / Squid Ink
£99.90£170.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton Pro
Varsity Navy / Soft Cobalt
£127.49£149.99
checked

HOKA · men
Skyflow (2E Width)
Black / White
£89.99£149.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

More Mile
San Diego Running Socks
White
£3.90£7.99
checked

Newcastle United
Stripe Backpack
Black
£17.90£17.99
checked

Goodr
GRAND Gs
Grim Reaper’s Spring Fling
£40.00
checked

adidas · men
Go To Pique Short Sleeve Mens Golf Polo Shirt
Black
£25.00£49.99
checked

Under Armour · men
Run Anywhere Half Zip Long Sleeve Mens Running Top
Blue
£35.00£98.99
checked

Circle
Get Shortier Running Shorts
7 Cm
£68.00
checked

Kendal Mint Co.
KMC NRG BAR Chocolate Coated Recharged
£1.80
checked

High 5
Recovery Drink
£16.99£17.99
checked