Running shoes / Road running shoes / Brooks






Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 23
Blue
No stock at tracked retailers
last seen £131.90 at Start Fitness ·
Sizes at best price (UK)
No sizes in stock at tracked retailers.
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
No stock at tracked retailers right now.
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Start Fitness | £131.90 | out | Go to shop |
In stock in: Black / Cyber Yellow / Nightlife £131.96, White / Phantom / Green Gecko £127.99, Blue / Spellbound / Starfish £129.99, Green £131.90, Grey / Green / Black £122.89, Black £119.00, Cream £115.00, White £131.90, Arctic Wolf / Angora / Orange £165.00, White / Rain / Baltic Sea £164.99
On paper
The Glycerin GTS 23 is a road shoe from Brooks.
We track 12 colourways of this shoe. This Blue build is out of stock everywhere we look; 10 other colours are in stock from £115.00. Retailers clear colour by colour, so that can change without notice.
From Brooks
Advice for Road Runners: The Brooks Men's Glycerin GTS 23 Running Shoes are a great option for everyday miles and long-distance runs.
The cushioning offers lots of protection and energy return - while the GuideRails™ Technology System provides on-demand support.
DNA Tuned consists of two types of nitrogen-infused foam. The heel section of the midsole features larger cells - offering an ultra-soft underfoot feel. In contrast, the forefoot section features smaller cells - delivering greater energy return.
The latest edition features more tuned forefoot cushioning to improve responsiveness.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 23
Spellbound / Yucca / Pink
£95.78£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 23
White / Harbor Mist / Metallic
£107.25£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 23
White
£115.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 23
White / Mulled Grape / Clear
£127.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 23
Black
£131.90£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 23
White / Phantom / Cyber Pink
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 23
Black / Grey / White
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 23
Black / Peach / Nightlife
£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 23
Nantucket Breeze / Rain / Clear
£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 22
Black
£99.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 22
Amparo Blue / Hyper Iris / Yellow
£82.50£165.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 22
White / White / Grey
£82.50£165.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
4DFWD 2
White
£60.00£179.99
checked

adidas · men
Adios Pro 4
Cloud White / Iron Metallic / Solar Yellow
£144.90£219.99
checked

adidas · men
Adios Pro Evo 2
Silver Met Lucid Red Grey Two
£314.99£449.99
checked

adidas
Adipower 2.1 Hockey
Blue
£40.00£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Adipower 3 Weightlifting
White
£125.90£179.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 3.0
Yellow
£79.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 4
Aurora Ink / Preloved Ink / Lime Burst
£60.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 5
White
£99.00£119.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Nike
Running Midweight Crew Socks
Volt / Black
£11.99
checked

Injinji · men
Mens Liner + Hiker Crew
£27.00£28.00
checked

Goodr
Too Lit Too Quit Running Sunglasses
£35.90£39.99
checked

Under Armour · men
Launch Elite Printed Mens Running Vest
Black
£29.90£54.99
checked

New Balance · men
HV Active Woven Joggers
Black
£55.00
checked

SAYSKY
Couture Combat+ Short Tights 7"
£73.00
checked

Applied Nutrition
Isotonic Energy Gel
£1.35
checked

Veloforte
Solo Electrolyte Powder
£5.97
checked











