Running shoes / Road running shoes / Brooks









Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 23
White / Mulled Grape / Clear
£127.99£165.00−22%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £127.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £164.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Up & Running | £165.00 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £165.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Glycerin GTS 23 is a road shoe from Brooks.
We track 11 colourways of this shoe, priced from £95.78 to £165.00 right now. This White / Mulled Grape / Clear build sits at £127.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Brooks
Advice for Road Runners: The Brooks Women's Glycerin GTS 23 Running Shoes are a great option for everyday miles and long-distance runs.
The cushioning offers lots of protection and energy return - while the GuideRails™ Technology System provides on-demand support.
DNA Tuned consists of two types of nitrogen-infused foam. The heel section of the midsole features larger cells - offering an ultra-soft underfoot feel. In contrast, the forefoot section features smaller cells - delivering greater energy return.
The latest edition features more tuned forefoot cushioning to improve responsiveness.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 23
Cream
£115.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 23
Black
£119.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 23
Grey / Green / Black
£122.89
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 23
White / Phantom / Green Gecko
£127.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 23
Blue / Spellbound / Starfish
£129.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 23
White
£131.90£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 23
Green
£131.90£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 23
Black / Cyber Yellow / Nightlife
£131.96
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 23
White / Rain / Baltic Sea
£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 23
Arctic Wolf / Angora / Orange
£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 22
Black
£99.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin GTS 22
Amparo Blue / Hyper Iris / Yellow
£82.50£165.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

HOKA · women
Skyward Laceless
Rose Latte / Rose Cream
£127.99£159.99
checked
Saucony · women
Endorphin Trainer
White / Mutant
£127.89
checked

Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25 WIDE FIT
Black
£129.90£144.99
checked

PUMA · women
Velocity Nitro 5 GTX
Black
£129.90£129.99
checked

Salomon · women
Spectur 3
Blue
£129.90£164.99
checked

adidas · women
Adizero Dropset Hybrid Training
Solar Turbo / Frozen Purple / Lucid Pink
£129.99
checked

adidas · women
Adizero EVO SL Wonder Quartz / Grey / Wonder Taupe
£129.99
checked

ASICS · women
Gel Nimbus 28 Platinum
Platinum / Black
£129.99£180.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Ultimate Performance
Fit Belt
Pink
£10.00£18.99
checked

2XU
Trail Legionnaire Cap
Blue Shade / Blue Shade
£30.00
checked

Compressport
UltRun S Running Pack
Black
£60.00£144.99
checked

Balega
Enduro Quarter Running Socks Black / Grey
£15.00
checked

Nike · women
Womens Dri-Fit Sculpt 5 Inch Short
Black / Linen / Black / Black
£42.99
checked

SAYSKY
Tiger Combat Crop Top
Yellow Camo 1064
£60.00
checked

STYRKR
BAR50
£2.75
checked

Clif Bar
Clif Shot Bloks Caffeine
£3.60
checked










