Running shoes / Road running shoes / Brooks








Brooks · women
Glycerin 23
White / Phantom / Cyber Pink
No stock at tracked retailers
last seen £164.99 at The Running Outlet ·
Sizes at best price (UK)
No sizes in stock at tracked retailers.
Colourways — prices differ
—
£134.99
£164.99
—
£165.00
£131.90
£119.00
£165.00
£129.99
£134.99
£134.99
£131.90
£164.99
£95.78
£165.00
£131.90
£119.00
£119.00Where to buy
No stock at tracked retailers right now.
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Running Outlet | £164.99 | out | Go to shop |
In stock in: White / Harbor Mist / Metallic £134.99, Black / Peach / Nightlife £164.99, Antarctica / Grape / Green Gecko £165.00, Green £131.90, Blue £119.00, Sea / Strawberry / Coral £165.00, Nantucket Breeze / Rain / Clear £129.99, Black / Grey / White £134.99, Yucca / Nightlife / White £134.99, Grey £131.90, NantucketBreeze / Rain / Clear £164.99, Spellbound / Yucca / Pink £95.78, White / Mulled Grape / Clear £165.00, Black £131.90, White £119.00, Cream £119.00
On paper
The Glycerin 23 is a road shoe from Brooks.
We track 18 colourways of this shoe. This White / Phantom / Cyber Pink build is out of stock everywhere we look; 16 other colours are in stock from £95.78. Retailers clear colour by colour, so that can change without notice.
From Brooks
Advice for Road Runners: The Brooks Women's Glycerin 23 Running Shoes are a great option for everyday miles and long-distance runs. The cushioning offers lots of protection and energy return.
DNA Tuned consists of two types of nitrogen-infused foam. The heel section of the midsole features larger cells - offering an ultra-soft underfoot feel. In contrast, the forefoot section features smaller cells - delivering greater energy return.
The latest edition features more tuned forefoot cushioning to improve responsiveness.
The wide base of the midsole improves the inherent stability of the midsole. A deep heel groove also deforms to help absorb more energy at impact - a great feature for heel strikers.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Grey
£119.00£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Moonlight / Blue / Green Gecko
£122.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
White
£131.90£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Green
£131.90£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Grey / Green / Black
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Bluewash / Lemon / Marina
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Black / Grey / White
£134.99£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Black / Cyber Yellow / Nightlife
£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Blue / Spellbound / Starfish
£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Rain Washed / Breeze / Baltic Sea
£164.99
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Arctic Wolf / Angora / Orange
£165.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin 23
Sea / White / Nightlife
£165.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · women
4DFWD 2
Black
£55.00£179.99
checked

adidas · women
4DFWD 4
Pink
£70.00£179.99
checked

adidas · women
adi365 Climacool Long-Sleeve Shirt
Wonder Sage
£26.25£35.00
checked

adidas · women
Adios Pro 4
Turquoise / Semi Flash Aqua / Lucid Lemon / Mint Ton
£88.00£219.99
checked

adidas
Adipower 2.1 Hockey
Blue
£40.00£139.99
checked

adidas · women
Adistar 3.0
Black
£48.00£119.99
checked

adidas · women
Adistar 4
Black
£75.00£119.99
checked

adidas · women
Adistar 5
White
£99.00£119.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Goodr
We Make A Good Case
£15.00
checked

Nike
Everyday Lightweight No Show 3 Pack Socks
Sx7678-010
£16.99
checked

Goodr
Seedy Strawberry Lemonade Stand
£40.00
checked

More Mile · women
Square-Cut Womens Running Shorts
Black
£2.00£17.99
checked

Nike · women
Womens Tempo Flash Dri-FIT 1/2 Zip Running Top
Black / Reflective Silver
£49.99
checked

Non-Stop Dogwear
Wool Dog Jacket
Dark Teal
£79.99
checked

Torq
Energy Gel With Guarana - Caffeinated Forest Fruits
£2.35
checked

OTE Sports
Cherry Juice
£7.50
checked