Running shoes / Trail running shoes / Saucony









Saucony · women
Ride 19
Vizired
£124.99£140.00−11%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£124.99
£82.92
£109.99
£140.00
£124.90
£97.90
£111.90
£82.92
£124.90
£99.99
£114.99
£111.90
£109.99
£109.99
£109.00
£109.00
£109.99
£114.99Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £124.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Up & Running | £140.00 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £140.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Ride 19 is a trail shoe from Saucony.
We track 18 colourways of this shoe, priced from £82.92 to £140.00 right now. This Vizired build sits at £124.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Saucony
Advice for Road Runners: The Saucony Women's Ride 19 Running Shoes offer lots of comfort for everyday miles. This model is a great choice for both slow and steady-paced runs.
PwrRun+ foam - an eTPU blend material - offers a plush and energetic underfoot feel, that's optimised for everyday miles. This version is a softer blend than the previous foam.
The Saucony Ride 19 Running Shoes feature 18% more midsole foam than the last edition. The midsole is 5 mm wider at the heel, 2 mm wider at the midfoot, and 3 mm wider at the forefoot - which should improve the inherent stability of the cushioning.
A premium SRS - super responsive sockliner - enhances comfort and performance.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Saucony · men
Ride 19
Sunrise
£82.92£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Ride 19
White / Crimson
£82.92£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Ride 19
Carbon / Black
£99.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Ride 19
Yellow
£109.00£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Ride 19
Ivory / Storm
£109.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Ride 19
Black / Pewter
£109.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Ride 19
Cobalt / Slime
£109.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · men
Ride 19
White
£111.90£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Ride 19
Blue
£111.90£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Ride 19
Black
£111.90£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Ride 19
White / Citron
£111.99£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Ride 19
Black / Night Sky
£112.00£140.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

ASICS
Fujispeed 4
Illuminate Yellow / Dark Aubergine
£124.99£160.00
checked

ASICS · women
Gel Nimbus 28 TR
Light Dust / Clay Canyon
£124.99£180.00
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4 Gradient
Gray Violet / Ojos Del Salar
£124.99£145.00
checked

Salomon · women
Genesis 2
Clearly Aqua / Black
£124.99£140.00
checked

Salomon
S/Lab PULSAR 4
Fiery Red / Vanilla / Andorra
£124.99£200.00
checked

norda · women
001 Trail Rhodotus
£125.00£250.00
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Blaze 4 GRVL
Black / Silver Cloud / Black
£125.00
checked

HOKA · women
Torrent 5 Trail
Grey
£124.90£124.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Balega
Enduro Socks
Black
£11.99£14.99
checked

SAYSKY
Unisex Pace High Socks
White
£18.00
checked

SOAR
Sahara Cap 2.0
White / Blue
£65.00
checked

Gymshark · women
Exo Ultra Womens Long Training Tights
Black
£15.00£44.99
checked

Ronhill · women
Women's Tech Golden Hour Short Sleeved Tee
Orchid Glow
£50.00
checked

SOAR · women
Macclesfield Harriers Soar Race Vest
Womens
£79.99
checked

SiS
Go Energy + Electrolyte Gel raspberry
£1.80
checked

Clif
Shot Bloks
£3.79
checked