Running shoes / Trail running shoes / Saucony









Saucony · men
Ride 19
Black / Night Sky
£112.00£140.00−20%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£112.00
£111.90
£140.00
—
—
£109.99
£124.99
£109.99
£109.00
—
£99.99
£111.90
£82.92
£82.92
£140.00
£111.90
£109.99
£111.99
£119.00
£124.99Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alton Sports | £112.00best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £114.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Ride 19 is a trail shoe from Saucony.
We track 20 colourways of this shoe, priced from £82.92 to £140.00 right now. This Black / Night Sky build sits at £112.00. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Saucony
Advice for Road Runners: The Saucony Men's Ride 19 Running Shoes offer lots of comfort for everyday miles. This model is a great choice for both slow and steady-paced runs.
PwrRun+ foam - an eTPU blend material - offers a plush and energetic underfoot feel, that's optimised for everyday miles. This version is a softer blend than the previous foam.
The Saucony Ride 19 Running Shoes feature 18% more midsole foam than the last edition. The midsole is 5 mm wider at the heel, 2 mm wider at the midfoot, and 3 mm wider at the forefoot - which should improve the inherent stability of the cushioning.
A premium SRS - super responsive sockliner - enhances comfort and performance.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Saucony · women
Ride 19
White / Splash
£82.92£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Fire / Orchid
£82.92£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Orange
£97.90£139.99
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Plum / Eggplant
£99.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
White
£109.00£139.99
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Grey
£109.00£139.99
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Fog / Cast
£109.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Navy / Aqua
£109.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
White / Silk
£109.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Torte / Eggshell
£109.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Black
£111.90£139.99
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Green
£111.90£139.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
Terrex Agravic TT Trail
Yellow
£112.00£160.00
checked

ASICS · men
Trabuco Max 5 Trail Umeboshi / Black
£112.00£160.00
checked

HOKA
Mafate Speed 2 Origins Asphalt Grey / Walnut
£112.00£160.00
checked

New Balance · men
Fresh Foam X Hierro v9 GTX Trail Black / Faded Black / Castlerock
£112.00£160.00
checked

Salomon · men
Speedcross 6
Black / Fiery Red / Almond Milk
£112.00£140.00
checked

adidas · men
Terrex Agravic Speed 2 Trail
White
£111.99£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Terrex Agravic TT
Ftwr White / Core Black / Impact Orange
£111.99£159.99
checked

ASICS · men
Blazeblast
Black / Sandstorm
£111.99£139.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Ultimate Performance
Elastic Knee Support
Black
£7.90£9.99
checked

Ronhill
360 Waistband
All Black
£30.59£33.99
checked
NSD
Trail quest fanny pack Rachel Pohl edition
Purple / Pink
£36.99
checked

PUMA · men
Velocity Tri-Blend Short Sleeve Mens Running Top
Green
£21.90£25.00
checked

SAYSKY
Star Combat+ Short Tights 7"
Blue White Aop 1028
£36.50£73.00
checked

Nike · men
Mens ACG "Trailwind" Dri-FIT ADV Trail Running Short - Light Army/White - SU26
£64.99£79.99
checked

Chia Charge
Protein Crispy Bar 60g Singles
£2.59
checked

Veloforte
Orange & Cacao Oat Snack Bar
£5.25
checked