Running shoes / Trail running shoes / Saucony






Saucony · men
Ride 19
White / Black
No stock at tracked retailers
last seen £140.00 at Run4It ·
Sizes at best price (UK)
No sizes in stock at tracked retailers.
Colourways — prices differ
—
£111.90
£140.00
—
£112.00
£109.99
£124.99
£109.99
£109.00
—
£99.99
£111.90
£82.92
£82.92
£140.00
£111.90
£109.99
£111.99
£119.00
£124.99Where to buy
No stock at tracked retailers right now.
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £140.00 | out | Go to shop |
In stock in: Black £111.90, Ivory / Gum £140.00, Black / Night Sky £112.00, Black / Pewter £109.99, Naval / Cobalt £124.99, Cobalt / Slime £109.99, Yellow £109.00, Carbon / Black £99.99, White £111.90, White / Crimson £82.92, Sunrise £82.92, Triple Black £140.00, Blue £111.90, Ivory / Storm £109.99, White / Citron £111.99, Grey £119.00, Cadet / Fuego £124.99
On paper
The Ride 19 is a trail shoe from Saucony.
We track 20 colourways of this shoe. This White / Black build is out of stock everywhere we look; 17 other colours are in stock from £82.92. Retailers clear colour by colour, so that can change without notice.
From Saucony
Advice for Road Runners: The Saucony Men's Ride 19 Running Shoes offer lots of comfort for everyday miles. This model is a great choice for both slow and steady-paced runs.
PwrRun+ foam - an eTPU blend material - offers a plush and energetic underfoot feel, that's optimised for everyday miles. This version is a softer blend than the previous foam.
The Saucony Ride 19 Running Shoes feature 18% more midsole foam than the last edition. The midsole is 5 mm wider at the heel, 2 mm wider at the midfoot, and 3 mm wider at the forefoot - which should improve the inherent stability of the cushioning.
A premium SRS - super responsive sockliner - enhances comfort and performance.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Saucony · women
Ride 19
White / Splash
£82.92£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Fire / Orchid
£82.92£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Orange
£97.90£139.99
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Plum / Eggplant
£99.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
White
£109.00£139.99
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Grey
£109.00£139.99
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Fog / Cast
£109.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Navy / Aqua
£109.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
White / Silk
£109.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Torte / Eggshell
£109.99£140.00
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Black
£111.90£139.99
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19
Green
£111.90£139.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
Agravic Speed Ultra 2 Trail
White
£119.99£199.99
checked

adidas · men
Men Terrex Agravic 4 Trail
Kj8870
£120.00
checked

adidas · men
Men TERREX AGRAVIC LITE
Kk1872
£85.00
checked

adidas · men
Men Terrex Agravic Speed Ultra 2 Trail
Kz6512
£200.00
checked

adidas · men
Men Terrex Tracefinder 2 CLIMAPROOF Trail
Hq5096
£70.00
checked

adidas · men
Men Terrex Tracefinder Plus GTX Trail
Jq1965
£100.00
checked

adidas · men
Men Terrex Tracefinder Plus Trail
Hq5105
£85.00
checked

adidas · men
Men Tracefinder Trail
Jr9136
£60.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Ultimate Performance
Elastic Knee Support
Black
£7.90£9.99
checked

Ronhill
360 Waistband
All Black
£30.59£33.99
checked
NSD
Trail quest fanny pack Rachel Pohl edition
Purple / Pink
£36.99
checked

PUMA · men
Velocity Tri-Blend Short Sleeve Mens Running Top
Green
£21.90£25.00
checked

SAYSKY
Star Combat+ Short Tights 7"
Blue White Aop 1028
£36.50£73.00
checked

Nike · men
Mens ACG "Trailwind" Dri-FIT ADV Trail Running Short - Light Army/White - SU26
£64.99£79.99
checked

Chia Charge
Protein Crispy Bar 60g Singles
£2.59
checked

Veloforte
Orange & Cacao Oat Snack Bar
£5.25
checked