Running shoes / Road running shoes / Salomon









Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4
Butterfly / White / Black
£84.31£145.00−42%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £84.31best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Up & Running | £99.00 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £114.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Aero Glide 4 is a road shoe from Salomon.
We track 14 colourways of this shoe, priced from £84.31 to £145.00 right now. This Butterfly / White / Black build sits at £84.31 — currently the cheapest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Salomon
Advice for Road Runners: The Salomon Women's Aero Glide 4 Running Shoes offer an energetic and bouncy ride - a great combination for both and slow and steady runs.
optiFOAM² is a lightweight foam that offers great energy absorption and energy return. This should translate into a protective, yet responsive underfoot ride. Meaning the cushioning will perform across a range of paces.
Featuring a curved midsole geometry, named Reverse Camber, transitions from landing to toe-off should feel smooth and fluid.
Salomon's Road contaGRIP® outsole combines flat, wide lugs for grip on flat, hard surfaces.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4
White / White / Black
£84.31£145.00
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4
Silver Cloud / Silver Cloud / White
£84.31£145.00
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4
Bluing / White / Black
£84.31£145.00
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4
White
£99.00£145.00
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4
Black
£99.90£144.99
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4
Blue
£99.90£144.99
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4
Neon Flame / White / Persian Jewel
£104.99£145.00
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4
White / Sunny Lime
£115.99£144.99
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4
Maritime Blue / Silver Cloud / White
£124.99£145.00
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4
Grey
£129.90£144.99
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4
Black / Black
£130.49£144.99
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4
Grey Violet / Safety Yellow / Black
£145.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel v5 Electric Indigo / Truffle Salt / Silver Metallic
£84.00£140.00
checked

New Balance · women
Fuelcell Rebel v5 High Viz
Woodland / Shipyard / Silver Metallic
£84.00£140.00
checked

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel v5 Tangerine Heat / Silver Metallic
£84.00£140.00
checked

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel v5 White / Pink Heat / Glint Blue
£84.00£140.00
checked

Nike · women
Pegasus Turbo Next Nature Road
White
£84.00£144.95
checked

Nike · women
Pegasus Turbo Next Nature
£84.00£144.95
checked

Nike · women
Pegasus Turbo Road
Black / Fireberry
£84.00£144.95
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Azura Sunrise
£84.00£140.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Fitness-Mad
Pro Power Grip Stage 3
£8.00£9.99
checked

Ronhill
Marathon Waist Belt
All Black
£19.99
checked

Ciele
TRKCap SC Athletics/Bar
Shadowcast
£45.00
checked

adidas · women
Adi365 Spray Dye 2 in 1 Womens Running Shorts
Grey
£29.00£44.99
checked

Gymshark · women
Sherpa Womens Jacket
Brown
£30.00£49.99
checked

Circle
Get Lucky Sweat
Onyx Black
£99.00
checked

Active Root
Energy Gel Mix
£3.00
checked

Precision Fuel & Hydration
PF 30 Caffeine Gel - Individual
£3.20
checked













