Running shoes / Road running shoes / Salomon









Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4
Bluing / White / Black
£84.31£145.00−42%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £84.31best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Up & Running | £99.00 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £104.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Aero Glide 4 is a road shoe from Salomon.
We track 12 colourways of this shoe, priced from £84.31 to £145.00 right now. This Bluing / White / Black build sits at £84.31 — currently the cheapest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Salomon
Advice for Road Runners: The Salomon Men's Aero Glide 4 Running Shoes offer a comfortable, yet responsive ride for everyday miles.
This model is a great option for runners seeking great versatility.
optiFOAM² is a lightweight foam that offers great energy absorption and energy return. This should translate into a protective, yet responsive underfoot ride. Meaning the cushioning will perform across a range of paces.
Featuring a curved midsole geometry, named Reverse Camber, transitions from landing to toe-off should feel smooth and fluid.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4
Vanilla Ice / Vanilla Ice / White
£84.31£145.00
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4
White / White / Black
£84.31£145.00
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4
Butterfly / White / Black
£84.31£145.00
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4
White
£99.90£144.99
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4
Green
£99.90£144.99
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4
Black
£99.90£144.99
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4
Deep Blue / White / Butterfly
£104.99£145.00
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4
Vanilla / Vanilla / White
£104.99£145.00
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4
Ancient Water / White
£115.99£144.99
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4
Huckleberry / Vanilla Ice / Lava Falls
£119.99£145.00
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4
Red
£129.90£144.99
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4
Grey
£129.90£144.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
Adizero Adios 9
Yellow
£84.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Men Adizero Adios 9
Jq0777
£84.00£119.99
checked

ASICS · men
GT-2000 14 Black / Cobalt Burst
£84.00£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Arahi 8 Alabaster / Birch
£84.00£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Arahi 8 Neon Yuzu / Neon Flame
£84.00£140.00
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Inspire 22
Estate Blue / Lightning Yellow
£84.00£140.00
checked

New Balance · men
Fuelcell Rebel v5 High Viz
Woodland / Shipyard / Silver Metallic
£84.00£140.00
checked

New Balance · men
Fuelcell Rebel v5 in Shipyard/Arid Stone/Silver Metallic
£84.00£140.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

UYN
Community Face Mask Black
£5.00£14.99
checked

Under Armour
Flex Run Pack Running Belt
Navy
£17.90£31.99
checked
NSD
Protector neoprene vest
£59.95
checked

Brooks · men
Dash Mens Running Vest
Black
£24.90£34.99
checked

do · men
ReRun Mens Tee
Black
£38.00
checked

2XU
Aero Mesh 2-in-1 5 Inch Short
Black / Silver Reflective
£65.00
checked

Näak
ULTRA™ Waffle 140 ‧ Lemon (Gluten Free)
£2.00
checked

Spring
CanaBERRY
£3.55
checked











