Running shoes / Trail running shoes / Nike









Nike · women
ACG Pegasus Trail
Barely Green / Silver Lilac-Light Bone
£96.99£134.99−28%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £96.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £99.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The ACG Pegasus Trail is a trail shoe from Nike.
We track 9 colourways of this shoe, priced from £76.38 to £134.99 right now. This Barely Green / Silver Lilac-Light Bone build sits at £96.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Nike
Advice for Trail Runners: The Nike Women's ACG Pegasus Trail Running Shoes are the most versatile model in Nike's trail running line.
The ACG Pegasus is designed to help you transition seamlessly from the pavement to gravel paths or trails, and back again.
Featuring more ReactX foam than before, the Nike ACG Pegasus Trail Running Shoes offer a protective underfoot ride. One of the main benefits of the cushioning is that it should feel both stable and energetic.
Nike's All Terrain Compound 2.0 delivers improved traction on wet surfaces.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Nike · men
ACG Pegasus Trail
Baltic Blue / Summit White-Light Orewood Brown
£76.38£134.99
checked

Nike · men
ACG Pegasus Trail
Spruce Fog / Black Spruce-Sea Glass
£94.50£135.00
checked

Nike · men
ACG Pegasus Trail
Cream Ii / Cream II-Light Orewood Brown
£96.99£134.99
checked

Nike · men
ACG Pegasus Trail
Baltic Blue / Summit White / Light Orewood
£99.99£134.99
checked

Nike · men
ACG Pegasus Trail
Black / Summit White / Anthracite
£99.99£134.99
checked

Nike · men
ACG Pegasus Trail
Jade Horizon / Phantom / Lt Silver / Safety Orange / Med Ash
£101.24£134.99
checked

Nike · men
ACG Pegasus Trail
Linen / Light Orewood Brown / Light Crimson
£104.99£134.99
checked

Nike · men
ACG Pegasus Trail
Black / Summit White
£107.99£134.99
checked

Nike · men
ACG Pegasus Trail
Black / Black / Anthracite
£121.49£134.99
checked

Nike · men
ACG Pegasus Trail
Pure Platinum / Black-Hyper Pink
£134.99
checked

Nike · men
ACG Pegasus Trail
Cream Ii / Lt Orewood Brn / Black
£134.99
checked

Nike · men
ACG Pegasus Trail
Cream / Light Orewood / Black
£134.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

NNormal · women
Cadí
Beige
£97.20£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
TRABUCO MAX 4 Trail
Green
£97.90£159.99
checked

ASICS · women
Trabuco 14
Morganite / Mineral Biege
£97.99£139.99
checked

ASICS · women
TRABUCO MAX 5 Trail
Mineral Beige / Aurora Green
£96.00£160.00
checked

New Balance · women
Fresh Foam X Hierro v9 GTX Trail Black / Timberwolf / Castlerock
£96.00£160.00
checked

Saucony · women
Peregrine 16 GTX Trail Ivory
£96.00£160.00
checked

Saucony · women
Peregrine 16 GTX Trail Triple Black
£96.00£160.00
checked

adidas · women
Terrex Agravic SL Trail
Pink
£98.00£140.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Hilly
Unisex Active Anklet Running Socks
Cobalt / Black
£15.00
checked

SOAR
Diamond Crew Socks Dark Grey / Warm Grey
£22.00
checked

Bandit
HumoFit Run Hat Mahogany
£36.40£52.00
checked

adidas · women
Womens adizero Essentials T-Shirt
Glory Green
£17.99£28.00
checked

Nike · women
Womens Dri-FIT Indy Medium Support Bra
Elemental Pink / Pink Foam
£30.39£37.99
checked
NSD · women
Trail isolator+ jacket women's
Gray
£279.99
checked

Näak
BOOST ENERGY™ Drink Mix
£3.00
checked

Hüma
Huma Ultra Gel
£3.50
checked








