Running shoes / Trail running shoes / Nike









Nike · men
ACG Pegasus Trail
Spruce Fog / Black Spruce-Sea Glass
£94.50£135.00−30%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Achilles Heel | £94.50best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £96.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £114.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Pro:Direct Running | £121.49 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The ACG Pegasus Trail is a trail shoe from Nike.
We track 12 colourways of this shoe, priced from £76.38 to £134.99 right now. This Spruce Fog / Black Spruce-Sea Glass build sits at £94.50. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Nike
Nike ACG Pegasus Trail Running Shoes - Road Comfort Meets Trail Grip
The Nike ACG Pegasus Trail brings the responsive cushioning you know from road running to technical trail terrain, paired with grippy traction designed for wet and challenging surfaces. A wider forefoot gives your toes extra room to move freely, whilst the lightweight engineered mesh upper delivers durability and breathability across extended efforts. Whether you're running scenic miles on groomed trails or tackling technical terrain, this shoe balances the comfort of a road shoe with the grip and stability serious trail running demands.
All Terrain Compound for Superior Traction
The latest generation of Nike's All Terrain Compound outsole provides more traction than previous versions, delivering confident grip across wet terrain and loose surfaces. The aggressive pattern holds firm on muddy sections and rocky single track, so you can focus on the run rather than footfall security.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Nike · women
ACG Pegasus Trail
Ghost / Cement Grey-Mineral Slate
£76.38£134.99
checked

Nike · women
ACG Pegasus Trail
Spruce Fog / Black Spruce-Sea Glass
£96.99£134.99
checked

Nike · women
ACG Pegasus Trail
Barely Green / Silver Lilac-Light Bone
£96.99£134.99
checked

Nike · women
ACG Pegasus Trail
Cream Light / Orewood Brown
£99.99£134.99
checked

Nike · women
ACG Pegasus Trail
Black / Summit White / Anthracite
£99.99£134.99
checked

Nike · women
ACG Pegasus Trail
Jade Horizon / Phantom / Light Silver
£99.99£134.99
checked

Nike · women
ACG Pegasus Trail
Jade Horizon / Phantom / Lt Silver / Safety Orange / Med Ash
£101.24£134.99
checked

Nike · women
ACG Pegasus Trail
Summit White / Black / Phantom / Safety Orange
£114.99£134.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Brooks · men
Ghost Trail Olive / Olive / Metallic
£94.50£135.00
checked

Ronhill · men
Reverence SL
Black / Red
£94.80£150.00
checked

HOKA · men
Challenger 8
Electric Lemon / Electric Lemon
£94.99£130.00
checked

inov8 · men
Inov-8 MudTalon v2 Trail
Black
£94.99£120.00
checked

Scarpa
Ribelle Run
£95.00£160.00
checked

Brooks · men
Divide 6 GTX Trail
Black
£95.90£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Terrex Agravic 4
Ftwr White / Core Black / Semi Impact Orange
£95.99£119.99
checked

ASICS · men
Trabuco Max 5 Trail Cobalt Burst / Black
£96.00£160.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Versus
Active Crew Tab Sock
Classic White
£14.99
checked

Hilly · men
Pulse Men's Compression Sock
Black / Grey
£21.99
checked

Ledlenser
H5 Core Battery Operated Head Torch 2021, 350 Lumens
£69.95
checked
adidas · men
Men Techfit Compression Training Long Sleeve Tee
Je6702
£33.00
checked

Brooks · men
Mens Dash Half Tight
Black
£55.00
checked

Circle
Get Lucky Limited Edition Hoodie
£68.00
checked

OTE Sports
OTE Energy Drink
£2.10
checked

Nduranz
Nrgy Gel 45 (Electrolyte-Free) – Limited Edition
€17.95€24.95
checked












