Running shoes / Road running shoes / Mizuno









Mizuno · women
Wave Skyrise 6
Black / Camellia Rose
£64.99£130.00−50%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alton Sports | £64.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Up & Running | £65.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Wave Skyrise 6 is a road shoe from Mizuno.
We track 6 colourways of this shoe, priced from £45.00 to £130.00 right now. This Black / Camellia Rose build sits at £64.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Mizuno
Advice for Road Runners: The Mizuno Women's Wave Skyrise 6 Running Shoes should feel soft and relatively plush under your feet. As a result, we recommend using the Wave Skyrise 6 Running Shoes for slower-paced runs and daily miles.
The top layer of the midsole is Mizuno's premium Mizuno Enerzy Nxt cushioning. This nitrogen-infused foam offers lots of energy return. It should also feel soft and comfortable underfoot.
The bottom layer of cushioning in the Mizuno Wave Skyrise 6 Running Shoes is Mizuno Enerzy foam. This ensures the heel section feels both soft and stable. Ideal for daily runs.
The Mizuno Wave Skyrise 6 Running Shoes feature a smooth stretch woven material - which is likely to reduce the chances of friction.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Mizuno · men
Wave Skyrise 7
Dazzling Blue / Fortune Yellow / Estate Blue
£77.00£130.00
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Skyrise 7
Estate Blue / White / Coral Rose
£130.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Skyrise 7
Ultramarine / White / Dazzling Blue
£77.00£130.00
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Skyrise 6
Grey
£78.00£129.99
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Skyrise 6
Vintage Indigo / White / Neo Mint
£130.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Skyrise 5
Abyss / Dubarry / Carrot Curl
£99.95£130.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · women
Supernova Solution 2
Aurora Ink / Wonder Quartz / Aurora Ruby
£64.99£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 2 Berlin
White / Coral
£64.99£130.00
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3 Adaptive
Ftwr White / Glow Blue / Silver Met
£65.00£129.99
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise 3
Glow Blue / Silver Met. / Ftwr White
£65.00£129.99
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Rise ATR
Ice Lavander / Blue Spark Met
£65.00£130.00
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Solution 3
Crystal Sky / Silver Met. / Lime Burst
£65.00£130.00
checked

ASICS · women
Gel Nimbus 25
Black
£65.00£174.99
checked

HOKA · women
Challenger 8 Electric Lemon / Electric Lemon
£65.00£130.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

More Mile
Running Armband Phone Carrier
Yellow
£1.00£15.99
checked

Cadence
HydraPak Soft Flask
£25.00
checked

On
Elite Run Sock High Hyper Unisex
Bloom
£33.00
checked

Nike · women
Womens Dri-FIT Swoosh Run T-Shirt
Black / White
£12.80£32.00
checked

Shock Absorber
D+ Max Support Sports Bra
Navy
£37.99£42.99
checked

SAYSKY
Clean Pace Flex Jacket
Black 901
£122.00
checked

STYRKR
MIX90 Dual-Carb Drink
£2.75
checked

EnergySnacks
Monthly Nutrition Box
£13.99
checked





