Running shoes / Road running shoes / Mizuno









Mizuno · women
Wave Rider 30
Rhodonite / White / Firecracker
£112.00£140.00−20%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alton Sports | £112.00best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £124.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £129.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £140.00 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Up & Running | £140.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Wave Rider 30 is a road shoe from Mizuno.
We track 5 colourways of this shoe, priced from £111.90 to £112.00 right now. This Rhodonite / White / Firecracker build sits at £112.00 — currently the dearest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Mizuno
Experience the next evolution of smooth, reliable road running with the Mizuno Wave Rider 30 Running Shoes. Designed for neutral runners seeking the perfect balance of cushioning, responsiveness, and durability, the Wave Rider 30 delivers a premium daily training experience for everything from easy miles to long-distance runs.
At the heart of the shoe is Mizuno's latest MIZUNO ENERZY NXT midsole technology, a nitrogen-infused foam engineered to provide exceptional cushioning, enhanced energy return, and a softer underfoot feel. Working alongside the full-length Mizuno Wave Plate, the midsole creates a stable yet responsive ride, helping runners transition smoothly from heel strike to toe-off with every stride.
The updated engineered knit upper offers a breathable, adaptive fit that comfortably wraps the foot while maintaining excellent support during longer runs. A gusseted tongue improves lockdown and reduces movement, helping you stay focused on your performance mile after mile.
Built for everyday road running, the Wave Rider 30 also features a durable X10 rubber outsole for reliable traction and long-lasting wear. Whether you're training for your next race, logging daily miles, or looking for a dependable running shoe that combines comfort and performance, the Mizuno Wave Rider 30 is ready to go the distance.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Mizuno · men
Wave Rider 30
Green
£111.90£139.99
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Rider 30
White
£111.90£139.99
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Rider 30
White / Blue Jewel / Orange
£111.99£139.99
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Rider 30
Beacon Blue / Dark Slate / Ambrosia
£112.00£140.00
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Rider 30
Black / White
£112.00£140.00
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Rider 30
Lime Pulp / Black Oyster / Gf White
£124.99£140.00
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Rider 30
Blue
£125.90£139.99
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Rider 30
Black
£125.90£139.99
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Rider 30
Foggy Dew / Dark Slate
£125.99£139.99
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Rider 30
White / Blue Jewel / Orange.com
£140.00
checked

Mizuno
Wave Rider 30
White
£111.90£139.99
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Rider 29
White
£98.00£139.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

HOKA · women
Arahi SR Black / Black
£112.00£140.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9 Lingonberry / Cranberry
£112.00£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Bondi 9 Neon Yuzu / Sunlight
£112.00£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Gaviota 6 Birch / Yellow Gold
£112.00£160.00
checked

HOKA · women
Gaviota 6 Sea Glass / Sage
£112.00£160.00
checked

On · women
Cloudrunner 2 Waterproof Iceberg / Alloy
£112.00£160.00
checked

On · women
Cloudrunner 3 Oyster / Camellia
£112.00£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
GT2000 14 Tokyo
Cream / Edo Purple
£111.99£139.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.
Newcastle United
iPhone 14 Stripe Silicone Case
£7.90£11.99
checked

Balega
Unisex UltraGlide Mini Crew Running Socks
Legion Blue
£17.00
checked

Ultimate Performance
Advanced Compression Knee Support
Black
£49.90£64.99
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Womens 7/8 Running Tights
Black
£10.00£59.99
checked

ASICS · women
Womens Road Seamless T-Shirt
Greige
£39.19£48.99
checked

Nike · women
Women's ACG High Stakes Skort Desert Pink / Light Crimson / Summit White
£56.00£80.00
checked

Chia Charge
Peanut Butter Flapjack
£1.75
checked

High 5
ZERO Caffeine Hit Pink Grapefruit
£7.99
checked




