Running shoes / Road running shoes / HOKA









HOKA · women
Mach 7
Pink
No stock at tracked retailers
last seen £89.00 at Start Fitness ·
Drop
5mm
Weight
203g
Stack
37/32mm
Terrain
road
Support
neutral
Width
B
Season
AW26
Sizes at best price (UK)
No sizes in stock at tracked retailers.
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
No stock at tracked retailers right now.
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Start Fitness | £89.00 | out | Go to shop |
In stock in: Black £111.90, Purple £139.90, Neon Yuzu / Hoka Citrus £125.99, Yellow £139.90, Neon Yuzu / Citrus £125.99, Black / White £125.99, Lingonberry / Cranberry £99.99, Lilac Cream / Tangerine Glow £111.99, Frost / Neon Yuzu £88.00, Faded Navy / Gold £140.00, Carbon Black / Cosmic Purple £139.99, Oat Milk / Alabaster £124.99, Grey £111.90
On paper
The Mach 7 is a neutral road shoe from HOKA (AW26 season). It runs a 5mm drop on a 37/32mm stack and weighs 203g in this build.
We track 15 colourways of this shoe. This Pink build is out of stock everywhere we look; 13 other colours are in stock from £88.00. Retailers clear colour by colour, so that can change without notice.
From HOKA
Advice for Road Runners: The HOKA Women's Mach 7 Running Shoes offer a responsive underfoot ride to help you run efficiently during steady-paced runs and tempo sessions.
A low-profile midsole keeps your feet closer to the ground. This geometry is combined with a supercritical EVA foam to improve responsiveness and promote efficient toe-offs.
This supercritical EVA foam is lightweight and offers lots of energy return.
Overall, the Mach 7 Running Shoes should feel light, agile, and responsive.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Creel Jacquard Upper
- Zonal Breathability
- Dual Internal Gusset
- Anatomical Tongue
- Streamlined Collar
- Traditional Lacing System
- Super Critical Foam Midsole
- Rubberised EVA Outsole
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Bell Pepper / Bell Pepper
£89.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Black / White
£99.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Cobalt Blue / Neon Green
£99.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Varsity Navy / Faded Navy
£99.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Blue
£111.90£139.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Black
£111.90£139.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Grey
£111.90£139.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Carbon Black / Cosmic Purple
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Neon Yuzu / Hoka Citrus
£125.99£139.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Purple
£139.90£139.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Yellow
£139.90£139.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Virtual Blue / Soft Cobalt
£140.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

On
Cloudboom Strike 2
Verdite / Aconite
£229.99
checked

adidas · women
Adizero EVO SL Woven
Putty Mauve / Charcoal / Iron Met
£52.00£130.00
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Speed 5 London
White | Black
£116.99£180.00
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Speed 5
Shock / Black
£99.00£180.00
checked

adidas · women
Adizero Adios Pro 4
Grey
£110.00£219.99
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Elite 2
White / Mutant
£119.99£279.99
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Elite 3
White / Multi
£254.96
checked

Nike · women
Zoom Fly 6
Sail / Tattoo / Light Magenta / Pearl Pink
£109.99£154.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

SiS
Drinks Bottle (800ml)
Clear
£5.00
checked

Nike
Spark Wool Ankle Running Socks
Smoke Grey / Dk Smoke Grey / Reflect Silver
£19.99
checked

Salomon
x Mental Athletic Bob Hat Deep Black
£32.50£65.00
checked

2XU
Aero Trail Tee
Turbulence / Black Reflective
£21.00£35.00
checked

On · women
Women's Race Tights Short Black / Limelight
£42.50£85.00
checked

2XU
Aero Mesh Compression Tights
Black / Silver Reflective
£80.00
checked

SiS
Science in Sport GO Gel Plus Caffeine
£2.15
checked

OTE Sports
Cocoa Nibs Anytime Bar
£5.70
checked














