Running shoes / Road running shoes / HOKA









HOKA · women
Mach 7
Oat Milk / Alabaster
£124.99£140.00−11%
checked
Drop
5mm
Weight
203g
Stack
37/32mm
Terrain
road
Support
neutral
Width
B
Season
AW26
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £124.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| SportsShoes.com | £125.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Pro:Direct Running | £139.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £140.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Mach 7 is a neutral road shoe from HOKA (AW26 season). It runs a 5mm drop on a 37/32mm stack and weighs 203g in this build.
We track 15 colourways of this shoe, priced from £88.00 to £140.00 right now. This Oat Milk / Alabaster build sits at £124.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From HOKA
Advice for Road Runners: The HOKA Women's Mach 7 Running Shoes offer a responsive underfoot ride to help you run efficiently during steady-paced runs and tempo sessions.
A low-profile midsole keeps your feet closer to the ground. This geometry is combined with a supercritical EVA foam to improve responsiveness and promote efficient toe-offs.
This supercritical EVA foam is lightweight and offers lots of energy return.
Overall, the Mach 7 Running Shoes should feel light, agile, and responsive.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Creel Jacquard Upper
- Zonal Breathability
- Dual Internal Gusset
- Anatomical Tongue
- Streamlined Collar
- Traditional Lacing System
- Super Critical Foam Midsole
- Rubberised EVA Outsole
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Bell Pepper / Bell Pepper
£89.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Black / White
£99.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Cobalt Blue / Neon Green
£99.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Varsity Navy / Faded Navy
£99.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Blue
£111.90£139.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Black
£111.90£139.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Grey
£111.90£139.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Carbon Black / Cosmic Purple
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Neon Yuzu / Hoka Citrus
£125.99£139.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Purple
£139.90£139.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Yellow
£139.90£139.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Virtual Blue / Soft Cobalt
£140.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Saucony · women
Endorphin Speed 5 London
White | Black
£116.99£180.00
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Elite 2
White / Mutant
£119.99£279.99
checked

adidas · women
Adizero Adios Pro 4
Grey
£110.00£219.99
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19 (D Width)
Ivory / Gum
£125.99£139.99
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
Rose Dust / Illuminate Coral
£111.99£139.99
checked

Nike · women
Zoom Fly 6
Sail / Tattoo / Light Magenta / Pearl Pink
£109.99£154.99
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Speed 5
Shock / Black
£99.00£180.00
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11 (D Width)
Frost / Neon Yuzu
£125.99£139.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

SiS
Drinks Bottle (800ml)
Clear
£5.00
checked

Nike
Spark Wool Ankle Running Socks
Smoke Grey / Dk Smoke Grey / Reflect Silver
£19.99
checked

Salomon
x Mental Athletic Bob Hat Deep Black
£32.50£65.00
checked

2XU
Aero Trail Tee
Turbulence / Black Reflective
£21.00£35.00
checked

On · women
Women's Race Tights Short Black / Limelight
£42.50£85.00
checked

2XU
Aero Mesh Compression Tights
Black / Silver Reflective
£80.00
checked

SiS
Science in Sport GO Gel Plus Caffeine
£2.15
checked

OTE Sports
Cocoa Nibs Anytime Bar
£5.70
checked














