Running shoes / Road running shoes / HOKA









HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Faded Navy / Glimmering Blue
£125.99£139.99−10%
checked
Drop
8mm
Weight
236g
Stack
42/34mm
Terrain
road
Support
neutral
Width
B
Season
AW26
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£125.99
£140.00
£118.99
£139.99
£124.99
£124.99
£124.99
£139.99
£124.99
£124.99
£139.90
£139.90
£140.00
£139.90
£124.99
£124.99
£124.99Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SportsShoes.com | £125.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £139.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Clifton 11 is a neutral road shoe from HOKA (AW26 season). It runs an 8mm drop on a 42/34mm stack and weighs 236g in this build.
We track 17 colourways of this shoe, priced from £118.99 to £140.00 right now. This Faded Navy / Glimmering Blue build sits at £125.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From HOKA
Advice for Road Runners: The HOKA Women's Clifton 11 Running Shoes are built for the everyday miles and steady-state runs.
The 11th edition features an updated upper. It also has a softer and more premium sockliner.
A compression-moulded foam offers a balanced underfoot feel. This means it doesn't feel overly soft or responsive.
Thanks to the MetaRocker™ geometry, the lightweight midsole offers smooth transitions from landing to take-off. Which should feel great during your everyday miles.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Engineered Mesh
- Silicone 3D Print Touch Points
- Reflective Elements
- Double-Lace Lock
- Padded Tongue
- Compression-Molded EVA
- Metarocker
- Rearfoot-focused Active Foot Frame
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
White / Black
£114.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
Virtual Blue / Soft Cobalt
£117.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
Stardust / Alabaster
£119.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
Neon Tangerine / Frost
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
Black
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
Frost
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
Black / White
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
Black / Citrus
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
Galactic Grey / Stardust
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
Black / Neon Yuzu
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
Antique Olive / River Rock Grey
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
Frost / Black
£125.99£139.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

HOKA · women
Clifton 11 (D Width)
Frost / Neon Yuzu
£125.99£139.99
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19 (D Width)
Ivory / Gum
£125.99£139.99
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
Rose Dust / Illuminate Coral
£111.99£139.99
checked

ASICS · women
Superblast 3
Illuminate Yellow / Energy Aqua
£169.96
checked

Nike · women
Zoom Fly 6
Sail / Tattoo / Light Magenta / Pearl Pink
£109.99£154.99
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Speed 5 London
White | Black
£116.99£180.00
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11 GTX
Cream
£159.90£159.99
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Elite 2
White / Mutant
£119.99£279.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Feetures
PF Relief Light Cushion No Show Tab Socks
£10.00£20.00
checked

Nike
Multiplier Ankle Socks 2 Pack
Sx7556-939
£16.99
checked

Goodr
Electric Beluga Boogaloo
£40.00
checked

Pressio · women
Perform Singlet
Navy
£20.00£30.00
checked

adidas · women
Adi365 ClimaCool+ Engineered Womens Running Crop Top
Black
£29.90£39.99
checked

Ronhill · women
Women's Tech 7/8 Tights
Evening Haze / Nightfall
£55.00
checked

Puresport
Ultra Electrolytes
£1.15
checked

High 5
Autumn Run Pack
£11.18£29.43
checked