Running shoes / Road running shoes / HOKA









HOKA · men
Clifton 11
Black / Citrus
£124.99£140.00−11%
checked
Drop
8mm
Weight
283g
Terrain
road
Support
neutral
Width
D
Season
AW26
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£124.99
£124.99
£124.99
£124.99
£114.99
£117.99
£125.99
£140.00
£139.99
£125.99
£124.99
£124.99
£119.99
£125.99
£124.99
£139.90
£139.90
£124.99
£139.90Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £124.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| SportsShoes.com | £125.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Clifton 11 is a neutral road shoe from HOKA (AW26 season). It weighs 283g in this build.
We track 19 colourways of this shoe, priced from £114.99 to £140.00 right now. This Black / Citrus build sits at £124.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From HOKA
Advice for Road Runners: The HOKA Men's Clifton 11 Running Shoes are built for the everyday miles and steady-state runs.
The 11th edition features an updated upper. It also has a softer and more premium sockliner.
A compression-moulded foam offers a balanced underfoot feel. This means it doesn't feel overly soft or responsive.
Thanks to the MetaRocker™ geometry, the lightweight midsole offers smooth transitions from landing to take-off. Which should feel great during your everyday miles.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Engineered Mesh
- Silicone 3D Print Touch Points
- Reflective Elements
- Double-Lace Lock
- Padded Tongue
- Compression-Molded EVA
- Metarocker
- Rearfoot-focused Active Foot Frame
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Frost / Neon Yuzu
£118.99£139.99
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Black
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
White
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Black / Neon Nebula
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Tangerine / White
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Black / White
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Pink Opal / Alabaster
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Alabaster / Oat Milk
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Alabaster / Morning Dew
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Faded Navy / Glimmering Blue
£125.99£139.99
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Pink
£139.90£139.99
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Blue
£139.90£139.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

HOKA · men
Clifton 11 (2E Width)
Frost
£124.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · men
Gel-Nimbus 28
Cream / Black
£110.99£180.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton Pro
Varsity Navy / Soft Cobalt
£127.49£149.99
checked

Mizuno · men
Wave Rider 30
Green
£111.90£139.99
checked

Nike · men
Zoom Fly 6
Ghost Blue Void Football Grey Blue Lightning Persian Violet Brt Crimson
£108.49£154.99
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Rose Dust / Illuminate Yellow
£111.99£139.99
checked

ASICS · men
NovaBlast 6 Lite-Show
Green
£139.90£139.99
checked

Brooks · men
Ghost 18 (2E Width)
White / Black / Open Air
£135.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Boot Banana
Fresheners
£14.90£14.99
checked

Hilly
Unisex Marathon Fresh Crew Socks Min
White / Grey
£17.00
checked

Goodr
Cue Slow-Mo Montage Running Sunglasses
£35.90£39.99
checked

adidas · men
Mens ADI365 Iconic 5" Running Shorts
Wonder Sage
£27.99£35.00
checked

Ronhill · men
Tech All Terrain 8 Inch Stretch Mens Short Running Tights
Black
£39.90£54.99
checked

SOAR · men
Men's Eco Tech T
Yellow
£85.00
checked

SiS
Beta Fuel Energy Gel
£2.00
checked

Victus
03 After
£3.25
checked