Running shoes / Road running shoes / HOKA



HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Starlight Glow
No stock at tracked retailers
last seen £159.99 at The Running Outlet ·
Drop
5mm
Weight
263g
Stack
43/38mm
Terrain
road
Support
neutral
Width
B
Season
AW26
Sizes at best price (UK)
No sizes in stock at tracked retailers.
Colourways — prices differ
—
£159.90
£149.99
—
£149.99
£127.90
£143.99
£160.00
£152.00
—
£95.99
£135.96
£133.99
£159.99
£139.99
£159.99
£147.99
£111.99
£116.99
£116.99
£116.99
£116.99
—
£152.00
£159.90
—
—
£116.99
£142.99
£127.90
£149.99
—
—
—
£159.90
£129.99
£116.99
—Where to buy
No stock at tracked retailers right now.
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Running Outlet | £159.99 | out | Go to shop |
In stock in: Grey £159.90, White / Tart Apple £149.99, Frost / Sunflower £149.99, Black £127.90, Alabaster / Mineral Blue £143.99, Cosmic Grey / White £160.00, Aster Flower / Starlight Glow £152.00, Neon Yuzu / Sunlight £95.99, River Rock Grey / Mineral Ore £135.96, Black / White £133.99, River Rock Grey £159.99, Glimmering Blue / Overcast £139.99, Black / Rose Gold £159.99, White / Pink Opal £147.99, Lingonberry / Cranberry £111.99, Varsity Navy / Nautical Dusk £116.99, Crabapple / Crabapple £116.99, Charcoal Grey / Grey Skies £116.99, White / Grout £116.99, Blue Spark / Mint Fluorite £152.00, White £159.90, Lilac Cream / Tangerine Glow £116.99, Black / Neon Dragonfruit £142.99, Yellow £127.90, Black / Black £149.99, Blue £159.90, Berry Jam / Berry Patch £129.99, Skyward Blue / Neon Fuchsia £116.99
On paper
The Bondi 9 is a neutral road shoe from HOKA (AW26 season). It runs a 5mm drop on a 43/38mm stack and weighs 263g in this build.
We track 38 colourways of this shoe. This Starlight Glow build is out of stock everywhere we look; 28 other colours are in stock from £95.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so that can change without notice.
From HOKA
Advice for Road Runners: Made with a super critical EVA foam midsole, the HOKA Women's Bondi 9 Running Shoes offer a plush and energetic ride. This HOKA model is perfectly suited to everyday miles and long-distance runs.
As the stack height in the HOKA Bondi 9 Running Shoes is 42 mm to 37 mm, it feels like there's a lot of cushioning under your feet. This offers lots of comfort for easy miles and long-distance runs.
In contrast to the previous version, the latest Bondi Running Shoes feature a super critical EVA foam. This is a significant update, as the midsole feels lighter, softer, and bouncier.
Importantly, the midsole base remains relatively wide. This broad-based geometry ensures the cushioning feels very stable. A rearfoot focused Active Foot Frame™ also improves support.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Engineered Mesh Upper
- Knitted Vent Zones
- 3D Moulded Collar
- Extended Heel Tab
- Reflective Elements
- Traditional Lacing System
- Super Critical Foam Midsole
- Smooth Metarocker
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Cobalt Blue / Ultramarine
£95.28£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Neon Yuzu / Sunlight
£95.28£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Neon Yuzu / Sunlight Got An Extra 2mm Of Foam Underfoot
£111.99£159.99
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
White / Grout
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Cream
£127.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Yellow
£127.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Skyward Blue / Hoka Blue
£129.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Black / White
£133.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Midnight Blue / Varsity Navy
£134.89
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
White / Neon Tangerine
£142.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Virtual Blue / Soft Cobalt
£142.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
White
£142.99£160.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

New Balance · women
Fresh Foam X More v6
Permafrost / Bisque / Nb 103 White
£75.00£149.99
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11 GTX
Cream
£159.90£159.99
checked

ASICS · women
Gel-Excite 11
Black / Meteor Grey
£63.99£79.99
checked

ASICS · women
Gel-Nimbus 28
Bluebell / White
£84.99£180.00
checked

HOKA · women
Mach 7
Frost / Neon Yuzu
£88.00£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
Superblast 3
Illuminate Yellow / Energy Aqua
£169.96
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11 (D Width)
Frost / Neon Yuzu
£125.99£139.99
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Frost / Neon Yuzu
£118.99£139.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

VÅGA
Unisex Pacer Cap
Storm Black
£15.00£30.00
checked

2XU
Performance Crew Grip Sock
Black / White
£17.00
checked

Dryrobe
Waterproof Double Car Seat Protector Cover
Grey
£69.90£69.99
checked

PUMA · women
Womens RUN Cloudspun Long Sleeve Top
Nitro Blue
£22.50£44.99
checked

Regatta · women
Romine II Womens Waterproof Parka Jacket
Grey
£40.00£139.99
checked

Dryrobe
Advance Short Sleeve Junior Changing Robe
Pink
£99.00£119.99
checked

Voom
Pocket Rocket
£1.64
checked

Maurten
Drink Mix 320
£3.50
checked