Running shoes / Road running shoes / HOKA









HOKA · women
Bondi 9
Blue Spark / Mint Fluorite
£152.00£160.00−5%
checked
Drop
5mm
Weight
263g
Stack
43/38mm
Terrain
road
Support
neutral
Width
B
Season
AW26
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£152.00
£159.90
£149.99
—
£149.99
£127.90
£143.99
£160.00
£152.00
—
£95.99
£135.96
£133.99
£159.99
£139.99
£159.99
£147.99
£111.99
£116.99
£116.99
£116.99
£116.99
—
£159.90
—
—
£116.99
£142.99
£127.90
£149.99
—
—
—
£159.90
£129.99
£116.99
—
—Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alton Sports | £152.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
2 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro:Direct Running | £48.00 | out | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £149.99 | out | Go to shop |
On paper
The Bondi 9 is a neutral road shoe from HOKA (AW26 season). It runs a 5mm drop on a 43/38mm stack and weighs 263g in this build.
We track 38 colourways of this shoe, priced from £95.99 to £160.00 right now. This Blue Spark / Mint Fluorite build sits at £152.00. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From HOKA
Advice for Road Runners: Made with a super critical EVA foam midsole, the HOKA Women's Bondi 9 Running Shoes offer a plush and energetic ride. This HOKA model is perfectly suited to everyday miles and long-distance runs.
As the stack height in the HOKA Bondi 9 Running Shoes is 42 mm to 37 mm, it feels like there's a lot of cushioning under your feet. This offers lots of comfort for easy miles and long-distance runs.
In contrast to the previous version, the latest Bondi Running Shoes feature a super critical EVA foam. This is a significant update, as the midsole feels lighter, softer, and bouncier.
Importantly, the midsole base remains relatively wide. This broad-based geometry ensures the cushioning feels very stable. A rearfoot focused Active Foot Frame™ also improves support.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Engineered Mesh Upper
- Knitted Vent Zones
- 3D Moulded Collar
- Extended Heel Tab
- Reflective Elements
- Traditional Lacing System
- Super Critical Foam Midsole
- Smooth Metarocker
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Cobalt Blue / Ultramarine
£95.28£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Neon Yuzu / Sunlight
£95.28£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Neon Yuzu / Sunlight Got An Extra 2mm Of Foam Underfoot
£111.99£159.99
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
White / Grout
£116.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Cream
£127.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Yellow
£127.90£159.99
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Skyward Blue / Hoka Blue
£129.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Black / White
£133.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Midnight Blue / Varsity Navy
£134.89
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
White / Neon Tangerine
£142.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
Virtual Blue / Soft Cobalt
£142.99£160.00
checked

HOKA · men
Bondi 9
White
£142.99£160.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

HOKA · women
Clifton 11 GTX
Cream
£159.90£159.99
checked

ASICS · women
Superblast 3
Illuminate Yellow / Energy Aqua
£169.96
checked

Brooks · women
Ghost 18 (2A Width)
Star White / Cyber Peach / Grey
£135.00
checked

Brooks · women
Ghost 18 (D Width)
Star White / Cyber Peach / Grey
£135.00
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11 (D Width)
Frost / Neon Yuzu
£125.99£139.99
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Frost / Neon Yuzu
£118.99£139.99
checked

Brooks · women
Ghost 18
Purple
£114.90£134.99
checked

ASICS · women
Gel-Kayano 33
Blue
£161.90£179.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

VÅGA
Unisex Pacer Cap
Storm Black
£15.00£30.00
checked

2XU
Performance Crew Grip Sock
Black / White
£17.00
checked

Dryrobe
Waterproof Double Car Seat Protector Cover
Grey
£69.90£69.99
checked

PUMA · women
Womens RUN Cloudspun Long Sleeve Top
Nitro Blue
£22.50£44.99
checked

Regatta · women
Romine II Womens Waterproof Parka Jacket
Grey
£40.00£139.99
checked

Dryrobe
Advance Short Sleeve Junior Changing Robe
Pink
£99.00£119.99
checked

Voom
Pocket Rocket
£1.64
checked

Maurten
Drink Mix 320
£3.50
checked