Running shoes / Road running shoes / Brooks







Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25
Spellbound / Moonlight / Ipanema
No stock at tracked retailers
last seen £129.99 at The Running Outlet ·
Sizes at best price (UK)
No sizes in stock at tracked retailers.
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
No stock at tracked retailers right now.
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Running Outlet | £129.99 | out | Go to shop |
In stock in: Black / Blue / Nantucket Bree £145.00, Black / Blue / Nantucket Breeze £144.99, Black £119.90, White £119.90, Black / Black / Ebony £144.99, White / Black / Red £145.00, Grey / Paradise Green / Spruce £116.99, Grey £144.90, Oyster / Green Gecko / Blue £145.00, Orange £144.90, Rutabaga / Tigerlily / Orange £130.50, Black / Grey / White £145.00
On paper
The Adrenaline GTS 25 is a road shoe from Brooks.
We track 16 colourways of this shoe. This Spellbound / Moonlight / Ipanema build is out of stock everywhere we look; 12 other colours are in stock from £116.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so that can change without notice.
From Brooks
Advice for Road Runners: The Brooks Men's Adrenaline GTS 25 Running Shoes offer additional support for your feet and knees. This model is suited to runners seeking a stable underfoot experience.
Previous wearers might be interested to know the Brooks Adrenaline GTS 25 Running Shoes feature an extra 3 mm of forefoot cushioning and 1 mm of rearfoot cushioning in comparison to the previous model.
Premium nitrogen-infused DNA LOFT v3 foam offers a soft, yet responsive underfoot ride. This means it should feel comfortable for everyday miles.
An updated GuideRails™ system helps keep excess motion in check. Importantly, this technology only offers extra support as and when it's needed.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25
Spellbound / Yucca / Pink
£110.00£145.00
checked

Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25
Oyster Mushroom / Peach / Grape
£116.99£145.00
checked

Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25
Cream
£119.90£144.99
checked

Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25
Black / Grey / White
£122.50£145.00
checked

Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25
Sand / Coconut / Skyway
£122.50£145.00
checked

Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25
Star White / Nantucket / Chrome
£124.99£145.00
checked

Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25
Black / Black / Ebony
£129.99£145.00
checked

Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25
White
£144.90£144.99
checked

Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25
Brown
£144.90£144.99
checked

Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25
Black
£144.90£144.99
checked

Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25
Raisin / Woodrose / White
£144.99
checked

Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25
Black / Blackened Pearl / Purple
£144.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
4DFWD 2
White
£60.00£179.99
checked

adidas · men
Adios Pro 4
Cloud White / Iron Metallic / Solar Yellow
£144.90£219.99
checked

adidas · men
Adios Pro Evo 2
Silver Met Lucid Red Grey Two
£314.99£449.99
checked

adidas
Adipower 2.1 Hockey
Blue
£40.00£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Adipower 3 Weightlifting
White
£125.90£179.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 3.0
Yellow
£79.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 4
Aurora Ink / Preloved Ink / Lime Burst
£60.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar 5
White
£99.00£119.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Lotus
Classic Laptop Backpack
Black
£15.00£39.99
checked

Nike · men
Vapor Elite Mens Training Gloves
Black
£21.90£29.99
checked

Satisfy
Rippy Air Trail Cap Moonstruck
£85.00
checked

PUMA · men
Ultraspun Mens Running Vest
Blue
£29.90£44.99
checked
NSD · men
drirelease® wool LS t-shirt men’s
£49.99
checked

HOKA · men
Race Day Printed Singlet
Hoka Citrus Prt
£74.99
checked

226ers
Recovery Drink
£2.80
checked

Veloforte
Amaro Energy Chews with Caffeine
£8.99
checked















