Running shoes / Road running shoes / ASICS









ASICS · women
Novablast 6
Purple
£124.99£140.00−11%
checked
Drop
8mm
Weight
215g
Stack
40.5/32.5mm
Terrain
road
Support
neutral
Width
B
Season
AW26
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£124.99
£111.99
£125.99
£125.99
£139.90
£140.00
£124.99
£140.00
£125.99
£140.00
£124.99
£124.99
£118.99
£139.90
£139.99
£124.99
£140.00
£124.99
£139.90Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £124.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Start Fitness | £139.90 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| SportsShoes.com | £139.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Novablast 6 is a neutral road shoe from ASICS (AW26 season). It runs an 8mm drop on a 40.5/32.5mm stack and weighs 215g in this build.
We track 19 colourways of this shoe, priced from £111.99 to £140.00 right now. This Purple build sits at £124.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From ASICS
Advice for Road Runners: The ASICS Women's Novablast 6 Running Shoes offer even more comfort and energy return than the previous model. The Novablast Running Shoes deliver a bouncy ride for everyday miles.
A full-length FF BLAST™ MAX midsole - one of ASICS' most energetic midsole foams - offers cloud-like softness with amazing energy return.
Energy return is also enhanced by the FF Turbo² trampoline pod bubble in the forefoot.
The high midsole stack in the Novablast 6 Running Shoes means the cushioning will feel very protective - which should translate into lost of underfoot comfort.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Engineered Woven Mesh Upper
- Minimal, Stretch Tongue
- Padded Heel Collar
- Traditional Lacing System
- FF TURBO² Midsole
- FF Blast Max Foam
- ASICSGRIP Rubber Outsole
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Rose Dust / Illuminate Yellow
£111.99£139.99
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Energy Aqua / White
£111.99£139.99
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Cream
£116.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Navy
£124.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Blue
£124.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Green
£124.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Black
£124.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
White
£124.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Illuminate Yellow / Black
£124.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Foggy Teal / Illuminate Yellow
£125.99£139.99
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Yellow
£139.90£139.99
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Beige
£139.90£139.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Saucony · women
Ride 19 (D Width)
Ivory / Gum
£125.99£139.99
checked

Nike · women
Zoom Fly 6
Sail / Tattoo / Light Magenta / Pearl Pink
£109.99£154.99
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Speed 5 London
White | Black
£116.99£180.00
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Elite 2
White / Mutant
£119.99£279.99
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11 (D Width)
Frost / Neon Yuzu
£125.99£139.99
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11
Frost / Neon Yuzu
£118.99£139.99
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Speed 5
Shock / Black
£99.00£180.00
checked

Nike · women
Air Zoom Alphafly Next% 3
Hyper Pink / Bordeaux / Crimson Tint
£142.69£284.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

High 5
Reusable Gel Flask
£7.99
checked

SAYSKY
Puma x Saysky Storm 5 Panel Cap
Black 901 027284 01
£25.00
checked

Goodr
Eternally
Turbo Mode
£40.00
checked

Balega
Hidden Comfort Mini Crew Running Socks Black
£17.00
checked

SAYSKY
Zig Zag Combat T-Shirt
£49.00
checked

Pruzan
Fitted 6" Shorts
£80.00
checked

High 5
ZERO Caffeine Hit
£3.04£7.99
checked

Veloforte
Amaro Energy Chews with Caffeine
£8.99
checked