Running shoes / Road running shoes / ASICS







ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Yellow
£139.90£139.99
checked
Drop
8mm
Stack
41.5/33.5mm
Terrain
road
Support
neutral
Width
D
Season
AW26
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£139.90
£124.99
£116.99
£124.99
£125.99
£139.99
£139.99
£111.99
£140.00
£140.00
£111.99
£124.99
£139.99
£124.99
£124.99
£139.90
£124.99Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Start Fitness | £139.90 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Novablast 6 is a neutral road shoe from ASICS (AW26 season). It runs an 8mm drop on a 41.5/33.5mm stack.
We track 17 colourways of this shoe, priced from £111.99 to £140.00 right now. This Yellow build sits at £139.90. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From ASICS
Advice for Road Runners: The ASICS Men's Novablast 6 Running Shoes offer even more comfort and energy return than the previous model. The Novablast Running Shoes deliver a bouncy ride for everyday miles.
A full-length FF BLAST™ MAX midsole - one of ASICS' most energetic midsole foams - offers cloud-like softness with amazing energy return.
Energy return is also enhanced by the FF Turbo² trampoline pod bubble in the forefoot.
The high midsole stack in the Novablast 6 Running Shoes means the cushioning will feel very protective - which should translate into lost of underfoot comfort.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Engineered Woven Mesh Upper
- Minimal, Stretch Tongue
- Padded Heel Collar
- Traditional Lacing System
- FF TURBO² Midsole
- FF Blast Max Foam
- ASICSGRIP Rubber Outsole
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
Rose Dust / Illuminate Coral
£111.99£139.99
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
Cream
£118.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
Purple
£124.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
Green
£124.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
Blue
£124.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
White / Murasaki
£124.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
White / Blue
£124.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
Pink
£124.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
Hazy Lilac / Rose Dust
£125.99£139.99
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
White / Vivid Coral
£125.99£139.99
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
White / White
£125.99£139.99
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
White
£139.90£139.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

ASICS · men
NovaBlast 6 Lite-Show
Green
£139.90£139.99
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Elite 2
Lapis / Citron
£139.99£279.99
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Pro 5
Citron / Black
£140.10£250.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton Pro
Varsity Navy / Soft Cobalt
£127.49£149.99
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11 (2E Width)
Frost
£124.99£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11 GTX
Black
£159.90£159.99
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Speed 5 Daikanyama
Owl / Black
£161.99£179.99
checked

Nike · men
Air Zoom Alphafly Next% 3
Glacier Blue / Black / Mint Foam / Green Shock
£119.99£284.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Balega
Ultraglide Socks
Midgrey / Ethereal Blue
£12.00£15.00
checked

Ciele
Athletics GOBucket
Silverpine
£27.50£54.99
checked

Salomon
SENSE PRO 5 Unisex Running Vest with flasks included
Fiery Red / Ebony / Cabernet
£109.95£140.00
checked

More Mile · men
More-Tech Mens 3/4 Capri Running Tights
Black
£5.00£26.99
checked

Pruzan
Ribbed Recovery Tank
£45.00
checked

adidas · men
Men Adizero Running Long Leggings
Ix8984
£90.00
checked

Näak
Ultra Energy Waffles
£2.00
checked

Enervit
Carbo Tablets
£10.90
checked