Running shoes / Trail running shoes / Altra









Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+
Blue / Lime
£79.50£130.00−39%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£79.50
—
£114.99
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
—
£114.99
£109.99
£89.99
£130.00
—
£130.00
£130.00
—
£130.00
£130.00Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £79.50best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £94.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £129.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Lone Peak 9+ is a trail shoe from Altra.
We track 22 colourways of this shoe, priced from £79.50 to £130.00 right now. This Blue / Lime build sits at £79.50 — currently the cheapest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Altra
Advice for Trail Runners: The Altra Women's Lone Peak 9+ Running Shoes are arguably Altra's most popular model for trail running. Featuring Altra's Original FootShape™ fit, the Lone Peak Trail Running Shoes offer lots of space in the toe box.
Lightweight Altra EGO™ midsole foam offers protection and comfort for harsh off-road terrain.
A zero millimetre heel-to-toe drop should improve underfoot stability on uneven surfaces.
Finally, Vibram® Megagrip™ offers amazing traction and grip on both wet and dry surfaces.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+
Black / Lime
£87.99£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+
Tan
£87.99£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+
Black / Orange
£99.99£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+
Black
£109.99£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+
Black / Dark Gull Grey / Green Gecko
£114.99£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+
Victoria Blue / Ultimate Grey
£114.99£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+
Chocolate Torte / Silver
£114.99£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+
White / Blue Fish / Sharp Green
£114.99£130.00
checked

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+
Vaprs Grey / Hucklebrry / Black
£116.99
checked

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+
Dark Blue
£129.99
checked

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+
Black / Dark Gull Gray / Green Gecko
£129.99
checked

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+
Al0a85rg445
£130.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Altra · women
Experience Wild 3+
Gray
£79.50£130.00
checked

Salomon · women
Genesis
Brunnera Blue / Persian Jewel / Deep Blue
£79.54£140.00
checked

adidas · women
Terrex Tracerocker 2 GTX Trail
Grey
£79.90£99.99
checked

Brooks · women
Catamount 3
Pink / Peacoat / Sunny Lime
£79.95£160.00
checked

Merrell · women
Agility Peak 6
White / Gum
£79.99£145.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Daichi 7 GTX
Black / Fuschia Fedora / Quiet Shade
£79.99£134.99
checked

Salomon · women
Genesis Trail
Fusion Coral / Tender Peach / Black
£79.99£140.00
checked

adidas · women
Terrex Agravic Speed Ultra Trail Powder Plum / Aurora Plum / Lucid Red
£80.00£199.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

adidas
Performance No-Show (3 Pack) Junior Thin Training Socks
Multi
£3.00£9.99
checked

inov8
Adventure Running Cap
Black
£17.90£24.99
checked

Salomon
S/LAB Ultra 12 Running Backpack
Beige
£159.90£179.99
checked

adidas · women
Women's Own The Run Short Leggings
Black
£22.80£38.00
checked

Ronhill · women
Women's Tech 4.5 Shorts
Evening Haze / Seafoam
£31.50£45.00
checked

SAYSKY · women
Women's Flower Pace Jacket
Blue Aop
£77.40£129.00
checked

Skratch Labs
Unsweetened Hydration Sport Drink Mix
£1.55
checked

High 5
ZERO Electrolyte Tablets - Cherry/Orange
£7.99
checked