Running shoes / Trail running shoes / Altra









Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+
Black / Orange
£99.99£130.00−23%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£99.99
£114.99
£114.99
£114.99
£114.99
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£87.99
£109.99
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£116.99
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£130.00
£87.99
£130.00
£130.00
£129.99
£130.00
—
£129.99Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £99.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Running Outlet | £129.99 | out | Go to shop |
On paper
The Lone Peak 9+ is a trail shoe from Altra.
We track 29 colourways of this shoe, priced from £87.99 to £130.00 right now. This Black / Orange build sits at £99.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Altra
Advice for Trail Runners: The Altra Men's Lone Peak 9+ Running Shoes are arguably Altra's most popular model for trail running. Featuring Altra's Original FootShape™ fit, the Lone Peak Trail Running Shoes offer lots of space in the toe box.
Lightweight Altra EGO™ midsole foam offers protection and comfort for harsh off-road terrain.
A zero millimetre heel-to-toe drop should improve underfoot stability on uneven surfaces.
Finally, Vibram® Megagrip™ offers amazing traction and grip on both wet and dry surfaces.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+
Blue / Lime
£79.50£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+
Raspberry
£89.99£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+
Black
£109.99£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+
Black / Knockout Pink / White
£114.99£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+
Vaporous Grey / Knockout Pink
£114.99£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+
Al0a85rh88g
£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+
Al0a85rh88b
£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+
Al0a85rh88i
£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+
Al0a85rh88j
£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+
Al0a85rh301
£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+
Al0a85rh431
£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+
Al0a85rh91i
£130.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
Terrex Agravic GTX
Olive Strata / Cloud White / Semi Impact Orange
£99.99£140.00
checked

Altra · men
Experience Wild
Black
£99.99£129.99
checked

Altra · men
Olympus 6 Trail
Orange / Clay
£99.99£165.00
checked

Altra · men
Timp 6 GTX Trail
Tan
£99.99£165.00
checked

Merrell · men
MTL Adapt Matryx
Limone / Beluga
£99.99£170.00
checked

Saucony · men
Xodus Ultra 4
Vizigold / Laurel
£99.99£150.00
checked

adidas · men
Men Terrex Tracefinder Plus GTX Trail
Jq1965
£100.00
checked

adidas · men
Terrex Tracerocker 2 GTX Trail
Black
£100.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Chia Charge
Kit Bag
Pink
£6.00
checked

Pressio
Unisex EQ Calf Guard
£30.00
checked

Salomon
Unisex S/LAB Ultra 10 Running Vest
Vanilla Ice / Black
£180.00
checked

Nike · men
Dri-FIT Miler Brief-Lined 7 Inch Short
Volt Ice / Barely Volt / Reflective Silv
£28.49£37.99
checked

inov8 · men
Active Mens Short Running Tights
Black
£44.90£49.99
checked

Nike · men
ACG Lava Flow Therma-FIT Jacket
Black / Summit White
£369.99
checked

INFINIT
COLD BREW
£2.95
checked

Nduranz
Zero Drink
€6.95
checked