Running shoes / Road running shoes / adidas



adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge
Ftwr White / Equipment Green
£169.99
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£169.99
£118.99
£169.99
£169.99
£152.99
£169.90
£169.90
£169.90
£154.99
£154.99
£154.99
£134.99
£154.99
£135.99
£169.90
£169.99
£135.99
£169.99
£159.99
£169.99Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Running Outlet | £169.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Hyperboost Edge is a road shoe from adidas.
We track 20 colourways of this shoe, priced from £118.99 to £169.99 right now. This Ftwr White / Equipment Green build sits at £169.99 — currently the dearest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From adidas
Advice for Road Runners: The adidas Men's Hyperboost Edge Running Shoes offer maximum cushioning and energy return. This model is tuned for long-distance runs and steady miles.
A thick layer of Hyperboost Pro foam offers lots of underfoot cushioning, along with great energy return. This should translate into a very comfortable and bouncy underfoot feel.
The 45 mm to 39 mm stack height is suited to runners seeking a maximum-cushioned ride.
It's worth noting that the Hyperboost Edge Running Shoes are very lightweight, given the high degree of protection.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Ftwr White / Pure Ruby / Zero Met
£118.99£169.99
checked

adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Footwear White / Pure Ruby / Silver Metallic
£134.99£170.00
checked

adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Off White / Clear Pink
£135.99£169.99
checked

adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Green
£135.99£169.99
checked

adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Ftwr White / Eqt Blue / Zero Met
£135.99£169.99
checked

adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Vapour Green / Onix / Matte Silver
£154.99£170.00
checked

adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Footwear White / Light Solid Grey / Silver Metallic
£154.99£170.00
checked

adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Hi-Res Yellow / Matte Silver / Light Solid Grey
£154.99£170.00
checked

adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Footwear White / Silver Metallic / Zero Metallic
£154.99£170.00
checked

adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Grey
£169.90£169.99
checked

adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Hyper White / Solar Turbo / Solar Turbo
£169.99
checked

adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Ftwr White / Silver Met. / Zero Met.
£169.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge HK
Charcoal / Night Grey / Alumina A Shoe Crafted
£169.99
checked

HOKA · men
Skyward X 2
Grout / Cobalt
£169.99£190.00
checked

Mizuno
Hyperwarp Pro Tsukiakari
Vulcan / White / Moonlit Ocean
£169.99£220.00
checked

Nike · men
Alphafly 3 Road Racing
Barely Green / Black Spruce-Volt Ting
£169.99£284.99
checked

Run4It · men
Alphafly 3 Road Racing
Racer Blue / White-Atomic Blue
£169.99£284.99
checked

ASICS · men
Sonicblast 2 Ignite
White / Stadium Orange
£170.00
checked

HOKA · men
Mach X 2
Grapefruit / Electric Coral
£170.00
checked

On · men
Cloud X Tempo
Ivory / Isle
£170.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Newcastle United
Tracer Football
White
£14.90£14.99
checked

Hilly
Unisex Twin Skin Anklet Running Socks- Black/Anthracite
£17.00
checked
Ciele
FSTCap SC Comp Iconic VC
Dark Ochre / Sulfur
£45.00
checked

SAYSKY
Camo Combat Singlet
Sand Aop 1049
£34.50£46.00
checked

Sweaty Betty
Runners High Sports Bra
Merlot Red
£42.00£60.00
checked

SOAR · men
Men's Tempo Top
Black
£210.00
checked

Mountain Fuel
Ultra Chia Gels
£1.80
checked

Gu
Hydration Drink Tabs
£9.00
checked