Running shoes / Road running shoes / adidas









adidas · women
Hyperboost Edge
Off White / Clear Pink
£135.99£169.99−20%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro:Direct Running | £135.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Start Fitness | £169.90 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £169.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Up & Running | £170.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Hyperboost Edge is a road shoe from adidas.
We track 15 colourways of this shoe, priced from £118.99 to £170.00 right now. This Off White / Clear Pink build sits at £135.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From adidas
Advice for Road Runners: The adidas Women's Hyperboost Edge Running Shoes offer maximum cushioning and energy return. This model is tuned for long-distance runs and steady miles.
A thick layer of Hyperboost Pro foam offers lots of underfoot cushioning, along with great energy return. This should translate into a very comfortable and bouncy underfoot feel.
The 45 mm to 39 mm stack height is suited to runners seeking a maximum-cushioned ride.
It's worth noting that the Hyperboost Edge Running Shoes are very lightweight, given the high degree of protection.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge
Ftwr White / Pure Ruby / Zero Met.
£118.99£169.99
checked

adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge
Footwear White / Pure Ruby / Silver Metallic
£134.99£170.00
checked

adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge
Ftwr White / Equipment Blue / Zero Met A Shoe Crafted
£135.99£169.99
checked

adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge
Ftwr White / Equipment Green / Zero Met A Shoe Crafted
£135.99£169.99
checked

adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge
Orange
£152.99£169.99
checked

adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge
Footwear White / Equipment Blue / Silver Metallic
£154.99£170.00
checked

adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge
Footwear White / Light Solid Grey / Silver Metallic
£154.99£170.00
checked

adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge
Carbon / Hi Res Yellow / Grey Five
£154.99£170.00
checked

adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge
Footwear White / Equipment Green / Zero Metallic
£154.99£170.00
checked

adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge
Ftwr White / Petrol Met. / Lucid Red
£159.99£169.99
checked

adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge
White
£169.90£169.99
checked

adidas · men
Hyperboost Edge
Black
£169.90£169.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

New Balance · women
Fuelcell Pacer V2
Fresh Air / Akaline Green
£135.99£169.99
checked

Saucony · women
Hurricane 26
Quartz / Swede
£135.99£169.99
checked

Saucony · women
Triumph 24
Cast
£135.99£169.99
checked
On · women
Cloudrunner 3 Waterproof
Black | Black
£135.96
checked

adidas · women
Ultra Boost 5 GTX
Black
£135.90£169.99
checked

Altra · women
Torin 9 ST
Niagaramist / Ice / Rain Wash
£135.00
checked

Altra · women
Voyager
Baltic / Banana Cream / Bayou
£135.00
checked

ASICS · women
Gel Cumulus 28 Lite-Show
Lite-Show / Lavender Glow
£135.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

1000 Mile · women
Repreve Single Layer Twin Pack Womens Running Socks
Grey
£13.90£15.99
checked

Goodr
Iced By Yetis Running Sunglasses
£26.90£29.99
checked

Maurten
Gel 100 - Box of 12
£33.95
checked

Feetures
Elite Light Cushion Mini Crew High Top Stripe
Lilac
£16.00
checked

Nike
Sportswear Older Girls Pro Sports Bra (8-15Y)
Black / White
£29.99
checked

Acid Running · women
Women's Logo T-Shirt
Riverstone
£65.00
checked

Beet-It
Pickle It – Pickle Juice Electrolyte Shot
£2.25
checked

OTE Sports
Super Hydro Taster Pack
£10.00
checked














