Running shoes / Road running shoes / Saucony









Saucony · men
Hurricane 25
Black / Crimson
£99.00£165.00−40%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up & Running | £99.00best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £99.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Running Outlet | £154.99 | out | Go to shop |
On paper
The Hurricane 25 is a road shoe from Saucony.
We track 15 colourways of this shoe, priced from £97.78 to £154.99 right now. This Black / Crimson build sits at £99.00. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Saucony
Advice for Road Runners: The Saucony Men's Hurricane 25 Running Shoes combine maximum cushioning with lots of support. This model is suited to runners seeking lots of underfoot comfort.
The core section of the midsole features Saucony's PWRRUN PB super foam. The softer blend offers incredible comfort and energy return.
A broad base of PWRRUN foam wraps around the soft super-foam cushioning. This adds stability and structure to the midsole.
A greater proportion of the PWRRUN foam is also positioned on the medial side - offering more support for greater ranges of pronation.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
White / Citron Introduces A Brand-new Foam
£135.99£169.99
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
White
£149.90£169.99
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
Orange
£149.90£169.99
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
Black
£149.90£169.99
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
White / Quartz
£152.99£170.00
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
Fatigue / Black
£152.99£170.00
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
White / Citron- Stability
£152.99£170.00
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
Fuego
£169.99
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
White / Citron
£170.00
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
Cadet / Black
£170.00
checked

Saucony · men
Hurricane 26
Triple Black
£170.00
checked

Saucony · women
Hurricane 26
Quartz / Swede
£135.99£169.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
Adistar 5
White
£99.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Takumi Sen 11
Flash Aqua / Zero Met
£99.00£170.00
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise GTX
Black
£99.00£149.99
checked

adidas · men
Ultra Boost 22
Navy
£99.00£169.99
checked

ASICS · men
Gel Cumulus 27 GTX
Green
£99.00£149.99
checked

ASICS · men
GLIDERIDE MAX 2
Green
£99.00£159.99
checked

ASICS
Magic Speed 5
Vital Green / Carrier Grey
£99.00£170.00
checked

ASICS · men
SONICBLAST
Yellow
£99.00£169.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

More Mile
Paris (3 Pack) Running Socks
Multi
£7.50£23.99
checked

Goodr
"Going To Valhalla... Witness!"
£30.00
checked

Ledlenser
H5R Pro Rechargeable Head Torch 2026, 750 Lumens
£109.95
checked

2XU
Ignition Hyper-Haptic 1/4 Zip
Black / Silver Reflective
£30.00£60.00
checked

Brooks · men
5 Inch High Point 2.0 2 in 1 Mens Running Shorts
Grey
£50.00£64.99
checked

SAYSKY
Motion Long Set
£125.60£157.00
checked

Mountain Fuel
Morning Fuel
£1.90
checked

Skratch Labs
Super High-Carb Sport Drink Mix
$3.25
checked














