Running shoes / Road running shoes / Saucony









Saucony · women
Endorphin Speed 5
White / Multi
£143.99£179.99−20%
checked
Drop
8mm
Weight
204g
Stack
36/28mm
Terrain
road
Support
neutral
Width
B
Season
SS26
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£143.99
£105.24
£105.00
£159.99
£99.00
£99.00
—
£99.00
£107.99
£107.99
£107.99
—
£139.99
—
£159.99
£159.99
£109.00
—
£116.99
£161.99
£134.90
£134.90Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro:Direct Running | £143.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £180.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Endorphin Speed 5 is a neutral road shoe from Saucony (SS26 season). It runs an 8mm drop on a 36/28mm stack and weighs 204g in this build.
We track 22 colourways of this shoe, priced from £99.00 to £161.99 right now. This White / Multi build sits at £143.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Saucony
Advice for Road Runners: The Saucony Women's Endorphin Speed 5 Running Shoes are designed to help you perform at your best during speed-focused training sessions.
The midsole features Saucony's PWRRUN PB super foam and a full-length winged nylon plate. As the nylon plate is more flexible than a carbon-fibre plate, it should feel slightly more forgiving.
In comparison to the previous edition, the Saucony Endorphin Speed 5 Running Shoes' midsole should deliver smoother transitions and snappier toe-offs. This is a result of the full-length longitudinal groove and extra rigidity in the midfoot area of the plate.
As the base is also wider, the midsole should feel more stable. And with weekly training sessions in mind, there's more outsole coverage at the heel.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Engineered Mesh Upper
- FormFit
- Lacing System
- PWRRUN PB Midsole
- Winged Nylon Plate
- Speedroll Technology
- SRS Insole
- XT-900 Rubber Outsole
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Saucony · men
Endorphin Speed 6
White / Citron
£180.00
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Speed 6
Surf / Black
£180.00
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Speed 6
Black / White
£180.00
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Speed 6
Yarrow / Silver
£180.00
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Speed 6
White / Aureate
£180.00
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Speed 6
Black / White
£180.00
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Speed 5
Pink
£89.90£179.99
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Speed 5
Shock / Black
£99.00£180.00
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Speed 5
Green
£105.00£179.99
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Speed 5
Laurel / Black
£107.99£179.99
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Speed 5
Ivory / Fire
£107.99£179.99
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Speed 5
White / Nightsky
£107.99£179.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Saucony · women
Endorphin Speed 5 London
White | Black
£116.99£180.00
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Elite 2
White / Mutant
£119.99£279.99
checked

Saucony · women
Ride 19 (D Width)
Ivory / Gum
£125.99£139.99
checked

Saucony · women
Endorphin Pro 5
Black / Shock
£149.99£250.00
checked

Nike · women
Air Zoom Alphafly Next% 3
Hyper Pink / Bordeaux / Crimson Tint
£142.69£284.99
checked

ASICS · women
Novablast 6
Rose Dust / Illuminate Coral
£111.99£139.99
checked

Nike · women
Zoom Fly 6
Sail / Tattoo / Light Magenta / Pearl Pink
£109.99£154.99
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11 (D Width)
Frost / Neon Yuzu
£125.99£139.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

HOKA
Race Day Crew Running Socks
Yellow
£14.90£14.99
checked

On
Merino Ultra Sock
Black
£19.99£27.00
checked

Ciele
TRLBucket Comp CircleC
Shadowcast
£60.00
checked

More Mile · women
Heather Womens Long Running Tights
Blue
£5.00£22.99
checked

Nike
Girls' Dri-FIT Ribbed Long-Sleeve Top Mavn
Im1761-100
£38.00
checked

adidas · women
Adizero Control Womens Short Running Tights
Black
£70.00£109.99
checked

OTE Sports
OTE Tropical Super Gel
£2.35
checked

Voom
Rapid Recovery Protein
£3.18
checked