Running shoes / Trail running shoes / Salomon









Salomon · women
Aero Glide 4 GRVL
Nocturne / Black
£128.99£145.00−11%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £128.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £134.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £145.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Aero Glide 4 GRVL is a trail shoe from Salomon.
We track 8 colourways of this shoe, priced from £84.31 to £128.99 right now. This Nocturne / Black build sits at £128.99 — currently the dearest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Salomon
Advice for Road Runners: The Salomon Women's Aero Glide 4 GRVL Running Shoes are perfect hybrid running shoes. This model is designed for switching between the road and trails.
The Aero Glide 4 GRVL offers great underfoot comfort, along with enhanced traction.
optiFOAM² is a lightweight foam that offers great energy absorption and energy return. This translates into a soft and bouncy underfoot ride, that feels comfortable across a range of paces.
Featuring a curved midsole geometry, named Reverse Camber, transitions from landing to toe-off feel smooth and fluid.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4 GRVL
Vanilla Ice / Black / Iron
£99.00£145.00
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4 GRVL
Bog / Black / Sunny Lime
£128.99£145.00
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4 GRVL
Urban Chic / Black / Lime Cream
£128.99£145.00
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4 GRVL
Burro / Black
£129.99£145.00
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4 GRVL
Maritime Blue / Silver Cloud
£130.49£144.99
checked

Salomon · men
Aero Glide 4 GRVL
Urban Chic / Black
£134.99£144.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

HOKA · women
Speedgoat 7 Trail
Black
£129.90£144.99
checked

Salomon · women
Aero Blaze 4 GRVL GTX Trail
Cream
£129.90£144.99
checked

Altra · women
Olympus 275
Black / Gray
£129.95£175.00
checked

norda · women
002
Sand
£129.95£260.00
checked

adidas · women
Terrex Agravic SL - Core Black/Grey Two/Core Black
£129.99£139.99
checked

adidas · women
Terrex Agravic Speed Ultra
Footwear White / Impact Orange / Dash Grey
£129.99£200.00
checked

Altra · women
Lone Peak 9+ GTX
Black / Black
£129.99£145.00
checked

HOKA · women
Challenger 8 Wide
Stucco / Asphalt Grey
£129.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

2XU
Vectr Cushion No Show Socks
White / Grey
£15.00
checked

The North Face
Sunriser Run Belt
Red / Black
£17.59£21.99
checked

Runderwear
Unisex Anti-Blister Mid Running Socks – White/Grey (3-Pack)
£38.40£48.00
checked

adidas · women
Run Fast PB Short Sleeve Womens Running Top
Pink
£14.90£37.99
checked

2XU
Light Speed Hi-Rise 3 Inch Shorts
Black / Black Reflective
£30.00£60.00
checked

SAYSKY
Camo Pace Anorak
Sand Aop 1049
£129.00
checked

Amacx
Drink Gel
£2.25
checked

Clif Bar
Bloks Energy Chews - Tropical Punch
£3.79
checked







